Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The supply and delivery of Food Supplies for use in classrooms and training environments to Kerry Education and Training Board.

Open
Deadline
589 days left
April 12, 2028
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
KETB20260032
Value
€200,000
Location
IE053, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

April 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

April 05, 2028

Submission Deadline

April 12, 2028

Budget
€200,000
Duration
12 months
Location
IE053
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a panel from which it will source service providers for The Supply and Delivery of Food Supplies to Kerry Education and Training Board. Food groups including but not limited to fresh meat, poultry, fish, vegetables, herbs, sauces, dried goods, dairy and eggs to be used in an education and training environments by learners/ students.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
7885831_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8656481_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT Classroom Furniture.pdfPDF
CFT Classroom Furniture.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT Food Supplies for Classroom Panel.pdfPDF
CFT Food Supplies for Classroom Panel.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contracting Authority's Terms and Conditions.DOCXDOC
Contracting Authority's Terms and Conditions....

No summary available for this document.

Tender Response Document.docxDOC
Tender Response Document.docx

No summary available for this document.

TRD Classroom Furniture.docxDOC
TRD Classroom Furniture.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline