Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of municipal nursery school services, attending to children and their families, administration, dining and rest services, welcome services, cleaning services, maintenance and control services, and registration of children differentiating by services enjoyed, for public price collection purposes.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AJT/32113/2026
Value
€10,479,661
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 01, 2026

Budget
€10,479,661
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

(AS-39/2026) Prestación del servicio de las Escuelas Infantiles municipales, atendiendo a los infantes y sus familias, administración, servicio de comedor y descanso, servicio de acogida, servicio de limpieza, servicio de mantenimiento y control y realización del padrón de los infantes diferenciando por los servicios disfrutados, a los efectos de la recaudación del precio público.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): AS 39 2026 Plec administratiu.pdfPDF
AS 39 2026 Plec administratiu.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): AS 39 2026 Plec Tecnic.pdfPDF
AS 39 2026 Plec Tecnic.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline