Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation work of the air conditioning and home automation system of the Provincial Directorate of the General Treasury of Social Security Valencia

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/460083
Value
€1,692,469
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€1,692,469
Duration
12 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra de renovación del Sistema de Climatización y de la Domótica de la Dirección Provincial de la Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social Valencia

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 01 2501028 PRO REFORMA CLIMA SOTELO TGSS_FDO v2.pdfPDF
01 2501028 PRO REFORMA CLIMA SOTELO TGSS_FDO ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026 46 0083 7926 05 PPT OBRA.pdfPDF
2026 46 0083 7926 05 PPT OBRA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026 46 0083 7926 06 PCAP OBRAS ABIERTO SIMPLIFICA...PDF
2026 46 0083 7926 06 PCAP OBRAS ABIERTO SIMPL...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 251017_CASA DEL XAVO - V2.bc3DOC
251017_CASA DEL XAVO - V2.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 251017_CLIMA DP.bc3DOC
251017_CLIMA DP.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informacion NO VINCULANTE Puntos control .pdfPDF
Informacion NO VINCULANTE Puntos control .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline