Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of an inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry (ICP-MS) system and its annual preventive maintenance for 24 months for the Spectroscopic Techniques and Fertilizers department of the Arbitral Agro-food Laboratory of Madrid.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026LAA00063
Value
€217,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Budget
€217,000
Duration
24 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Acquisition of an inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry (ICP-MS) system and its annual preventive maintenance for 24 months for the Spectroscopic Techniques and Fertilizers department of the Arbitral Agro-food Laboratory of Madrid.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III Compromiso de adscripcion de medios.pdfPDF
ANEXO III Compromiso de adscripcion de medios...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I- INSTRUCCIONES PARA CUMPLIMENTAR EL DEUC.pdfPDF
ANEXO I- INSTRUCCIONES PARA CUMPLIMENTAR EL D...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II Reutilizacion de la informacion.pdfPDF
ANEXO II Reutilizacion de la informacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV Abierto-Declaracion la parte de la oferta que se ...PDF
ANEXO IV Abierto-Declaracion la parte de la ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO PRESUPUESTO ICP-MS.pdfPDF
ANEXO PRESUPUESTO ICP-MS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII Declaracion sobre Grupo Empresarial.pdfPDF
ANEXO VII Declaracion sobre Grupo Empresarial...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI Personal a subrogar.pdfPDF
ANEXO VI Personal a subrogar.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V Proposicion economica ICP-MS.pdfPDF
ANEXO V Proposicion economica ICP-MS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: report Cuadro de Caracteristicas Suministros Abierto 156.pd...PDF
report Cuadro de Caracteristicas Suministros ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): report_PCAP SUMINISTRO PROCEDIMIENTO ABIERTO 156.p...PDF
report_PCAP SUMINISTRO PROCEDIMIENTO ABIERTO ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): report_PPT ICP-MS.pdfPDF
report_PPT ICP-MS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline