Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of Pikksilla bridge at km 46.845 of national road No. 52 Viljandi-Rõngu and reconstruction of the road section km 46.2-47.25

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
308591
Value
€6,900,000
Location
Estonia
Published
June 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 11, 2026

Tender Opening

August 11, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 14, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€6,900,000
Duration
24 months
Location
Estonia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€524,963
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
94%
5,932 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Riigitee nr 52 Viljandi-Rõngu km 46,845 asuva Pikksilla silla ehitus ja km 46,2-47,25 teelõigu rekonstrueerimine vastavalt riigihanke alusdokumentides sätestatud tingimustele.
Green ProcurementElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Deposit guarantee required

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Alltöövõtjate kontrollimise tingimused lepingu täitmise etapisPDF
308591_alltoovotjate_kontrollimise_tingimused... -- 29.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

VastavustingimusedPDF
308591_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 10.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

HD IV KululoendXLS
HD IV Kululoend.xlsx -- 12.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

HD V Hindamiskriteeriumid vormDOC
HD V Hindamiskriteeriumid vorm.docx -- 18.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
308591_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 3.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
308591_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 72.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

HD III Teetoode tehnilise kirjelduse eritingimused lisadegaZIP
HD III-1 Teetoode tehnilise kirjelduse eritin... -- 66.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

HD II Lepingu lisadZIP
HD II Lepingu lisad.zip -- 848.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

HD II Lepingu projektDOC
HD II Lepingu projekt.docx -- 67.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

HD I VormidZIP
HD I Vormid.zip -- 43.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

HD VI HindamismetoodikaDOC
HD VI Hindamismetoodika.docx -- 29.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Riigihanke alusdokumentDOC
Riigihanke alusdokument.docx -- 39.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline