Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Evaluation of the quality and cooperation of opioid addiction substitution treatment services for the National Institute for Health Development

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
308006
Value
€60,000
Location
Estonia
Published
June 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Tender Opening

July 14, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€60,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€100,264
Avg. Bids
2.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
87%
624 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Uuringu eesmärk on hinnata opioidisõltuvuse asendusravi teenuse osutamise vastavust kehtivale kliinilisele protokollile, teenuse kvaliteeti ning ravimeeskonna ja koostööpartnerite vahelist koostööd. Hindamine tugineb kehtivale opioidisõltuvuse asendusravi kliinilisele protokollile.
EU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
308006_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 10.8 KB

This document outlines the conformity conditions for a tender evaluating the quality and cooperation of opioid addiction substitution therapy services. It requires bidders to submit a service description, team composition with specific roles (project manager, psychiatrist, analyst), and their respective CVs demonstrating relevant experience. Bidders must also confirm adherence to tender conditions and declare any business secrets.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
308006_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 5.0 KB

This document outlines the evaluation criteria and indicators for a tender concerning the quality and cooperation assessment of opioid substitution therapy services for the National Institute for Health Development. The evaluation will consider the bid price (30% weight), service description (40% weight), and the research team's competence and experience (30% weight). The bid price will be evaluated using a 'lowest is best' approach, with specific formulas for scoring other criteria.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
308006_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 65.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

HindamismetoodikaDOC
308006_Hindamismetoodika.docx -- 45.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

LisateaveDOC
308006_Lisateave.docx -- 34.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniline kirjeldusDOC
308006_Tehniline_kirjeldus.docx -- 51.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

TöövõtulepingDOC
308006_Töövõtuleping.docx -- 57.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

AndmetöötluslepingDOC
Andmetöötlusleping_1806.docx -- 60.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehnilise kirjelduse Lisa 1DOC
Lisa_1_Opioidisoltuvuse_asendusravi_kliinilin... -- 175.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline