Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preparation of design and cost documentation for the expansion of the primary school with a gymnasium and kindergarten in Warszkowo, Sławno Commune

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00147120/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
36 months
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€496,142
Avg. Bids
0.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
25,840 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Preparation of design and cost documentation for the expansion of the primary school with a gymnasium and kindergarten in Warszkowo, Sławno Commune

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires comprehensive design and cost estimation documentation for a school expansion. A winning bid will focus on demonstrating technical expertise, a clear understanding of the project scope, and a competitive price, while leveraging the lack of explicit evaluation criteria to its advantage.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and accurate design documentation delivered on time, ensuring a smooth construction phase.

Cost-effective and well-justified cost estimations that provide value to the contracting authority.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for a strong emphasis on price and perceived technical competence.
The 'koncepcja.pdf' document, though abstract, provides a visual basis for understanding the client's initial vision, which can be leveraged in the proposal.
The extended submission deadline (2026-03-18) allows ample time for thorough preparation and refinement of the bid.
Key Challenges
Absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to the contracting authority's priorities.

Focus on delivering a comprehensive, high-quality proposal that addresses all implicit requirements and demonstrates strong technical capability and a competitive price. Assume price will be a significant factor, but also emphasize clarity, completeness, and adherence to best practices in design and costing.

Lack of detailed technical and financial requirements means bidders must infer expectations and demonstrate capability proactively.

Include detailed descriptions of the team's experience, relevant past projects, and a clear methodology for delivering the documentation. Provide a robust cost breakdown that justifies the proposed price.

The 'koncepcja.pdf' is highly abstract and requires interpretation, potentially leading to misaligned design proposals.

Thoroughly analyze the visual elements and any discernible patterns in 'koncepcja.pdf'. If possible, seek clarification from the contracting authority during the Q&A period regarding the interpretation of this document.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An architectural or engineering firm with proven experience in public sector projects, specifically school or educational facility design and cost estimation. The ideal bidder will have a strong understanding of Polish building regulations and procurement processes, and the capacity to deliver high-quality documentation within the specified timeframe.
Key Requirements
Completion of design and cost estimation documentation for the expansion of a primary school with a gymnasium and kindergarten.
Obtaining a building permit decision.
Adherence to the Polish Public Procurement Law (Ustawa Pzp).
Submission of all required documentation by the deadline (2026-03-18 08:30:00).
Understanding and incorporation of the conceptual design elements (as suggested by 'koncepcja.pdf').
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated understanding of the specific needs of a primary school and kindergarten environment.
A clear and logical methodology for cost estimation that is transparent and defensible.
Proactive identification and mitigation of potential design or costing challenges.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider including a commitment to local employment or training opportunities during the design phase, if feasible and aligned with company values. This can be a subtle differentiator.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Offer a competitive price that reflects the scope of work and demonstrates value for money. Conduct thorough cost analysis to ensure profitability while remaining attractive to the contracting authority.

Technical Capability (implied)

Highlight relevant experience, qualifications of the project team, and a robust methodology for delivering the design and cost documentation. Showcase past successful projects of similar scope and complexity.

Completeness and Clarity of Documentation

Ensure all submitted documents are meticulously prepared, clearly written, and free of errors. A well-organized and professional submission will convey competence.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze 'koncepcja.pdf'
CriticalHigh effort

Dedicate significant effort to interpreting the abstract 'koncepcja.pdf' document. Identify any potential spatial arrangements, functional zones, or aesthetic cues that can be incorporated into the design proposal. This will demonstrate attentiveness to the client's initial vision.

Increases the likelihood of aligning the proposed design with the contracting authority's implicit expectations.
Develop a Competitive Pricing Strategy
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria, price will likely be a significant factor. Conduct a detailed cost breakdown of the design and estimation process, ensuring it is competitive yet profitable. Benchmark against similar projects if possible.

Directly influences the attractiveness of the bid and the probability of winning.
Showcase Expertise in Educational Facilities
HighMed effort

Highlight specific experience in designing primary schools, gymnasiums, and kindergartens. Detail any projects that involved similar functional requirements or construction types. This builds confidence in the bidder's ability to deliver.

Establishes credibility and demonstrates specialized knowledge relevant to the project.
Prepare a Detailed Project Execution Plan
HighMed effort

Outline a clear, step-by-step plan for delivering the design and cost estimation documentation, including key milestones, deliverables, and the proposed timeline. This demonstrates organizational capability and foresight.

Conveys professionalism and a structured approach to project management.
Proactively Address Potential Ambiguities
HighMed effort

Identify any potential ambiguities in the tender documentation (e.g., regarding site constraints, specific material requirements not mentioned). Formulate clear assumptions and state them in the bid, or prepare questions for the Q&A period to seek clarification.

Reduces the risk of misinterpretation and potential disputes later in the project.
Consider Local Impact Statement
LowLow effort

If feasible, briefly mention how the project's design could contribute to the local community's development or how the design process might engage local stakeholders (e.g., through consultations, if appropriate).

Adds a subtle layer of social responsibility, potentially appealing to public sector values.
Emphasize Quality and Completeness
MediumMed effort

Even without explicit weighting, a submission that is exceptionally well-organized, comprehensive, and error-free will stand out. Ensure all required forms are filled accurately and all supporting documents are included.

Projects a professional image and reduces the risk of administrative disqualification.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and cost-effective solution for delivering high-quality, compliant design and cost estimation documentation for this specific educational facility expansion. Highlight the firm's proven track record and understanding of public procurement processes in Poland.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7e84-f474-7669-056e-e50001ac5c6b.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice from Gmina Sławno for the design and cost estimation documentation for the expansion of a primary school with a gymnasium and kindergarten in Warszkowo.

2.SWZ - dokumentacja - sala w Warszkowie.pdfPDF
2.SWZ - dokumentacja - sala w Warszkowie.pdf

No summary available for this document.

3.Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - koncepcja.pdfPDF
3.Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - koncepcja.pdf

No summary available for this document.

4.Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - wypis z MPZP.pdfPDF
4.Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - wypis z MPZP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5.Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - wyrys z MPZP.pdfPDF
5.Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - wyrys z MPZP.pdf

This document contains an excerpt from the local spatial development plan for the town of Warszkowo, Gmina Sławno, detailing land parcels and zoning designations relevant to the project.

6.Załączniki do SWZ w wersji edytowalnej.docDOC
6.Załączniki do SWZ w wersji edytowalnej.doc

This document contains a bid form and related declarations for a tender concerning the design and cost documentation for the expansion of a primary school with a gymnasium and kindergarten in Warszkowo, Gmina Sławno.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de7f68-5150-1fa7-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for architectural and engineering services is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a reasonable CPV code. However, it lacks crucial details regarding evaluation criteria and financial information, impacting its completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general procurement principles with a clear CPV code and active status. The procedure is not specified, which is a minor concern. Deadlines are present, but the short submission window might be a concern for some bidders.

Procedure type not specified
Clarity80/100

The description of the service is clear, and the attached documents provide context. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult for bidders to understand how their submissions will be assessed.

No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

While basic information like title, organization, and CPV code are present, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details regarding eligibility, technical, and financial requirements are missing from the AI-extracted section. The contract duration is specified.

Estimated value not disclosed
Eligibility requirements not specified
Fairness85/100

The tender appears fair as it is an e-procurement process with full document access. There are no indications of requirements tailored to specific companies. The value is not disclosed, which is a slight concern for transparency.

Estimated value not disclosed
Practicality65/100

The tender is active and has a specified contract duration. However, the lack of explicit e-submission details and the absence of financing information reduce its practicality for potential bidders.

No e-submission details specified
Financing information not specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, organization, and CPV code are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. Dates are logically presented, with the submission deadline preceding the contract duration.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. It is also not indicated as EU funded, suggesting a lack of emphasis on these aspects.

No green procurement mentioned
No social aspects mentioned

Strengths

Clear title and reference number
Well-defined CPV code
E-procurement characteristics
Multiple relevant documents attached

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of detailed eligibility, technical, and financial requirements
No explicit sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for bid assessment.
3. Provide detailed information on eligibility, technical, and financial requirements.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline