Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works for repaving of various streets of the urban area of the municipality of Carmona corresponding to the VI asphalting plan of the Illustrious City Council of Carmona, integrated within the provincial plan of general cooperation of the Diputación de Sevilla, Más Sevilla.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EXP 26-173-05
Value
€495,868
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€495,868
Duration
3 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra para repavimentación de varias calles del conjunto urbano del municipio de Carmona correspondiente al vi plan de asfaltado del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Carmona integrado dentro del plan provincial de cooperación general de la diputación de Sevilla, Más Sevilla.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXOS PCAP.pdfPDF
ANEXOS PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline