Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, installation and commissioning of an advanced confocal micro-Raman spectroscopy system for the General Service of Support for Research (SEGAI) of the University of La Laguna

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
15-05/26I
Value
€367,384
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Budget
€367,384
Duration
4 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de un sistema avanzado de espectroscopía micro-Raman confocal para el Servicio General de Apoyo a la Investigación (SEGAI) de la Universidad de La Laguna
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 645212-PliegodePrescripciones-001001PPT_STD_OE.pdfPDF
645212-PliegodePrescripciones-001001PPT_STD_O...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 654501-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001002PCA_STD_CA.pdfPDF
654501-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001002PCA_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline