Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Municipality of Lugoj, Timiș County is organizing the procurement procedure for the contract of EXECUTION OF WORKS WITHIN THE PROJECT "Energy efficiency for residential apartment building in the Municipality of Lugoj - Lot 3" SMIS 2021 CODE: 342726, financed by PR VEST 2021-2027

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CN1095128
Value
€5,489,151
Location
RO424, Romania
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Tender Opening

September 04, 2026

Budget
€5,489,151
Duration
Not specified
Location
RO424
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obiectul prezentului contract de achiziție publică constă în achiziția și contractarea lucrarilor de constructii, conform proiectului tehnic și a documentelor anexate, aferente obiectivului de investitii Eficientizare energetică pentru clădirea de apartamente rezidențiale din Municipiul Lugoj - Lot 3 o PROGRAMUL REGIONAL - VEST o PRIORITATEA 3: O REGIUNE CU ORAȘE PRIETENOASE CU MEDIUL o OBIECTIV SPECIFIC: RSO2.1_PROMOVAREA MĂSURILOR DE EFICIENȚĂ ENERGETICĂ ȘI REDUCEREA EMISIILOR DE GAZE CU EFECT

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Anunt si documentatie (e-licitatie.ro)DOC

No summary available for this document.

3, Formulare_Eficientizare bloc Lugoj.docxDOC
3, Formulare_Eficientizare bloc Lugoj.docx

No summary available for this document.

5 - Brediceanu 16.dwgDOC
5 - Brediceanu 16.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Caiet sarcini_Eficient bloc - Lot 3.pdfPDF
Caiet sarcini_Eficient bloc - Lot 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contract DRAFT - Executie Lot 3.pdfPDF
Contract DRAFT - Executie Lot 3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

DTAC_5 - Brediceanu 16(semnat).pdfPDF
DTAC_5 - Brediceanu 16(semnat).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Final_Completare_PT.rarZIP
Final_Completare_PT.rar

No summary available for this document.

Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1277179.pdfPDF
Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1277179.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PT_DE_5 - Brediceanu 16_compressed.pdfPDF
PT_DE_5 - Brediceanu 16_compressed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PT_DE+Completari_5 - Brediceanu 16_compressed.pdfPDF
PT_DE+Completari_5 - Brediceanu 16_compressed...

No summary available for this document.

Scanari individuale.rarZIP
Scanari individuale.rar

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline