Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Internal alterations, cabin lift, landing, internal fire doors, glazed screen, mechanical and electrical at Ballyconnell Community Centre, Ballyconnell, Co.Cavan Eircode H14 AY24

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4825
Value
Not disclosed
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
2 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Internal alterations, form new youth hub on first floor, cabin lift, landing, internal fire doors, glazed screen, sliding partition wall, floor finishes, fire alarm upgrade, mechanical and electrical installation at Ballyconnell Community Centre, Ballyconnell, Co.Cavan (Eircode H14 AY24)
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

4825-T-01.pdfPDF
4825-T-01.pdf

No summary available for this document.

4825-T-02.pdfPDF
4825-T-02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8646639_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix_B1_List_of_Previous_Works_Projects_which_is_CEE.docxDOC
Appendix_B1_List_of_Previous_Works_Projects_w...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix_B2_Certificate_of_Satisfactory_Project_Execution.docxDOC
Appendix_B2_Certificate_of_Satisfactory_Proje...

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_REQUEST_8646639.pdfPDF
ESPD_REQUEST_8646639.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Invitation letter.pdfPDF
Invitation letter.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ITT-W2-v3.0-18-11-24.pdfPDF
ITT-W2-v3.0-18-11-24.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PRELIMINARY SAFETY PLAN.pdfPDF
PRELIMINARY SAFETY PLAN.pdf

No summary available for this document.

QW2-Part-1-v2.0-28-07-2023.docxDOC
QW2-Part-1-v2.0-28-07-2023.docx

No summary available for this document.

QW-Part-2-v1.0-28-07-2023.docxDOC
QW-Part-2-v1.0-28-07-2023.docx

No summary available for this document.

QW_Part_2_v1.1_18-11-2024.docxDOC
QW_Part_2_v1.1_18-11-2024.docx

No summary available for this document.

Sliding partition wall NBS Type 100 - 50 dB Ballyconnell CC.pdfPDF
Sliding partition wall NBS Type 100 - 50 dB B...

No summary available for this document.

Volume A - Architects Specification.pdfPDF
Volume A - Architects Specification.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline