Besoin de l'aide d'un expert en appels d'offres ? Découvrez notre service de préparation d'appels d'offres
Retour aux appels d'offres

Royal Mills Commercial Estate - Gestion immobilière, locations (services d'agence immobilière) et services de conseil en location

Ouvert
Date limite
153 jours restants
1 février 2027
Détails du contrat
Catégorie
Restricted Procedure
Référence
071923-2026
Valeur
£420,000
Lieu
Greater Manchester, Royaume-Uni
Publié
24 août 2026
Code CPV
Calendrier du projet

Publication de l'appel d'offres

29 juillet 2026

Date limite pour les questions

25 janvier 2027

Date limite de soumission

1 février 2027

Date de début du contrat

1 février 2027

Intelligence acheteurPRO
🔒
Débloquer l'intelligence acheteur
Consultez les modèles de dépenses, les procédures préférées et plus encore.
Passer au Professionnel →
Budget
£420,000
Durée
36 mois
Lieu
Greater Manchester
Type
Restricted Procedure

Description originale de l'appel d'offres

Manchester City Council ('the Council') is looking to procure contracts for Royal Mills Commercial Estate. This requirement is split into 3no. Lots: (1) Property Management, (2) Lettings (Real Estate Agency Services) and (3) Lease Consultancy. Royal Mills Commercial Estate comprising of Royal Mill, Paragon Mill, Old & New Sedgwick Mills, Fairbairn Building, Nuovo A & Nuovo B was purchased by Manchester City Council in 2017 as part of the wider Ancoats Estate acquisition from Homes England. In 2019, a further acquisition was made by the Council of the remaining commercial long leasehold within Old & New Sedgwick, namely the Courtyard aka the Business Centre. Lease structure: - Freehold: MCC - Headlease (999 years): RM Developments Ltd - Commercial Lease (998 years): MCC - Royal Mill Business Centre Lease (150 years): MCC - Numerous commercial sub-leases from 2-25 years The Estate is a mixed-use development of both refurbished former mill buildings and new build properties. The Services to be provided are in respect of the Commercial elements of the Properties only. The maximum estimated value of the Contract over its maximum possible term is £420,000 (inclusive of VAT). The estimated split across the Lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Property Management - £300,000 (incl. VAT) Lot 2 - Lettings (Real Estate Agency Services) - £60,000 (incl. VAT) Lot 3 - Lease Consultancy (including Lease Renewals and Open Market Rent Reviews) - £60,000 (incl. VAT) Suppliers should note that this is only an estimate to give Suppliers an idea of the potential scale of the opportunity. No guarantee is given as to the actual value of the contract. Lot 1 - Property Management It is envisaged that the four (4) highest scoring Applicants for Lot 1 will be shortlisted to be taken through to the ITT Stage It is envisaged that one (1) supplier will be appointed to this Lot following completion of the ITT Stage and ultimate award of the Contract Lot 2 - Lettings (Real Estate Agency Services) It is envisaged that the four (4) highest scoring Applicants for Lot 2 will be shortlisted to be taken through to the ITT Stage It is envisaged that one (1) supplier will be appointed to this Lot following completion of the ITT Stage and ultimate award of the Contract Lot 3 - Lease Consultancy (including Lease Renewals and Open Market Rent Reviews) It is envisaged that the four (4) highest scoring Applicants for Lot 3 will be shortlisted to be taken through to the ITT Stage It is envisaged that one (1) supplier will be appointed to this Lot following completion of the ITT Stage and ultimate award of the Contract Please note: Applicants may be shortlisted across one, two or all Lots where they meet the necessary requirements. Where an Applicant is shortlisted across multiple Lots, they will be treated as an individual Applicant for each Lot in relation to the envisaged 4no. for each Lot.

Analyse des risques

L'analyse des risques n'est pas encore disponible pour les appels d'offres de ce pays. Actuellement pris en charge : Estonie, Lettonie, Lituanie, Pologne, France, Royaume-Uni, Danemark, Pays-Bas, Norvège et Finlande.

Stratégie gagnante

Obtenez une stratégie gagnante générée par l'IA et adaptée à cet appel d'offres. Comprend un score de probabilité de succès, les opportunités et défis clés, les axes prioritaires de l'offre, une analyse du positionnement concurrentiel et des recommandations concrètes pour maximiser vos chances.

Se connecter

Concurrents

Passez à un plan supérieur pour voir quelles entreprises sont susceptibles de soumissionner pour cet appel d'offres, basé sur les données historiques.

Se connecter

Exigences et qualifications

L'IA extrait et organise toutes les exigences des documents de l'appel d'offres — qualifications obligatoires, spécifications techniques, conditions financières et règles de soumission — clairement catégorisées pour que vous sachiez exactement ce qui est requis pour soumissionner.

Se connecter

Exigences de base

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents disponibles avec des résumés IA

OCDS RecordDOC
071923-2026_ocds_record.json

Aucun résumé n'est disponible pour ce document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
071923-2026_ocds_release.json

Aucun résumé n'est disponible pour ce document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
071923-2026_official.pdf

Aucun résumé n'est disponible pour ce document.

Aperçu des documents

Inscrivez-vous pour consulter les résumés et l'analyse des documents

Score de qualité

Analyse qualitative complète de cet appel d'offres évaluant la conformité juridique, la clarté, l'exhaustivité, l'équité, la faisabilité, la cohérence des données et la durabilité sur une échelle de 0 à 100 avec une ventilation détaillée et des recommandations.

Se connecter

Ajouter au Pipeline