Brauchen Sie Hilfe von Ausschreibungsexperten? Sehen Sie unseren Service zur Angebotserstellung
Ausschreibungen

Connection at Hariduse Street 3A, Jõhvi City, Jõhvi Municipality, Ida-Viru County (LC4209, IP8289, TC0888)

Geschlossen

Einreichungsfrist abgelaufen

Die Einreichungsfrist für diese Ausschreibung ist abgelaufen und es werden keine weiteren Bewerbungen mehr angenommen. Die nachstehenden Informationen werden zu Referenzzwecken aufbewahrt.

Aktive Ausschreibungen durchsuchen
Frist
Abgelaufen
23. Februar 2026
Vertragsdetails
Kategorie
Bauwesen
Referenz
306290
Wert
€52,400
Standort
Estonia, Estland
Veröffentlicht
13. Februar 2026
Organisation
CPV-Code
Bewertungskriterien
Total cost of the bid100%
Zeitplan des Projekts

Ausschreibung veröffentlicht

13. Februar 2026

Frist für Fragen

16. Februar 2026

Angebotsfrist

23. Februar 2026

Öffnung der Angebote

23. Februar 2026

Vertragsbeginn

9. März 2026

ErfolgswahrscheinlichkeitPRO
🔒
Upgrade auf Professional
Sehen Sie Ihre geschätzte Erfolgswahrscheinlichkeit basierend auf historischen Daten.
Upgrade auf Professional →
BieterinformationenPRO
🔒
Bieterinformationen freischalten
Sehen Sie Ausgabenmuster, bevorzugte Verfahren und mehr.
Upgrade auf Professional →
BrancheneinblickePRO
🔒
Brancheneinblicke freischalten
Sehen Sie durchschnittliche Zuschlagspreise, Wettbewerbsniveaus und Markttrends.
Upgrade auf Professional →
Budget
€52,400
Dauer
Nicht angegeben
Standort
Estonia
Typ
Bauwesen
66
Qualitätsbewertung/100
Gut
Marktvergleich
Durchschn. Zuschlagspreis
€524,963
Durchschn. Angebote
4.7
Wettbewerb
Mittel
KMU-Gewinner
94%
5,932 analysierte Ausschreibungen

Ursprüngliche Ausschreibungsbeschreibung

The tender is announced for connection at Hariduse Street 3A, Jõhvi City, Jõhvi Municipality, Ida-Viru County (LC4209, IP8289, TC0888). Build according to the repair project. The deadline for completion of works is 12.06.2026; -transformer by the contracting authority. Handover April 2026. -substation by the contracting authority. Handover April 2026. - meter by the contracting authority. Notify of the need two weeks in advance. Transport of equipment and materials procured by the contracting authority and associated costs from the supplier to the site are included in the scope of the tenderer's work. If possible and necessary, the agreement can be concluded and the commencement of works/ordering of services can begin before the estimated start date of the agreement's validity published in the general data of the tender. If the tender procedure takes longer than this, the agreement can be concluded and its execution can begin even after the estimated start date of the agreement's validity published in the general data. The deadline for the completion of works does not change from this.
EU-finanziertElektronische Einreichung

Risikoanalyse durchführen

Identifizieren Sie potenzielle Risiken, Inkonsistenzen und Warnsignale in allen Ausschreibungsdokumenten. Erhalten Sie einen detaillierten Risikobericht mit Schweregraden und Empfehlungen zur Risikominderung.

Anmelden

Erfolgsstrategie

KI-gestützte Analyse der Anforderungen, Chancen und Herausforderungen dieser Ausschreibung. Erhalten Sie strategische Einblicke, um Ihre Gewinnwahrscheinlichkeit zu maximieren.

75%
Geschätzte GewinnwahrscheinlichkeitModerate Eignung

This tender for electrical installation works in Jõhvi requires a strong focus on technical capability and adherence to mandatory requirements. Winning hinges on demonstrating proven experience with similar projects, meticulous project planning to meet the tight deadline, and a competitive yet profitable pricing strategy. While social value and innovation are not explicitly evaluated, proactive engagement and a commitment to quality can serve as differentiators.

Wichtige Erfolgsbotschaften

Proven Expertise in Electrical Infrastructure: Highlighting extensive experience in similar substation and connection projects, backed by successful contract references.

Reliable and Timely Project Delivery: Emphasizing a robust project management approach to ensure completion by the strict deadline of June 12, 2026.

Cost-Effective and Quality-Driven Solution: Presenting a competitive price that reflects efficient execution and high-quality workmanship.

Wichtige Chancen
Leverage the flexibility in contract commencement.
Demonstrate understanding of the project scope through site inspection.
Proactive communication regarding transformer, substation, and meter delivery.
Wichtige Herausforderungen
Tight project deadline (12.06.2026) with specific handover dates for key components (April 2026).

Develop a detailed, resource-loaded project schedule that accounts for all phases, potential delays, and dependencies. Clearly articulate the project management methodology and contingency plans in the bid.

Unspecified evaluation criteria.

Focus on meeting all mandatory and eligibility requirements to the highest standard. Assume price and technical capability (demonstrated through past projects and personnel) will be heavily weighted. Ensure the bid is comprehensive and clearly articulates value.

Potential for increased costs due to transport of contractor-supplied equipment.

Accurately cost all logistical aspects, including transport of the transformer, substation, and meter, from the supplier to the site. Factor in potential fuel price fluctuations or unforeseen transport challenges.

Ideales Bieterprofil
An established electrical contractor with a proven track record in substation and grid connection projects, possessing certified personnel, a robust project management system, and a strong understanding of local regulations and site conditions in Ida-Viru County. The ideal bidder will have successfully completed at least one project exceeding 40,000 EUR in the last 60 months.
Wichtige Anforderungen
Submission of at least three similar electricity construction contracts successfully completed within the last 60 months, with one contract exceeding 40,000 EUR (excluding VAT).
Qualified personnel with switching rights and individuals responsible for work operations.
Familiarization with the object and project before submitting the bid.
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements outlined in '306290_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimistingimused.pdf'.
Adherence to the work completion deadline of 12.06.2026.
Wichtige Unterscheidungsmerkmale
Exceptional project management methodology that guarantees timely delivery and minimizes risk.
A highly experienced and certified technical team with a strong safety record.
Proactive and transparent communication strategy throughout the project lifecycle.
A detailed understanding of the local environment and potential site-specific challenges in Ida-Viru County.
Chancen für soziale Werte
While not explicitly evaluated, a commitment to employing local labor where feasible, or offering training opportunities to local individuals, can be mentioned as a value-add, particularly given the location.
Schwerpunkte des Angebots
Technical Capability (Past Projects & Personnel)

Provide detailed descriptions of the three required past projects, emphasizing scale, complexity, and successful outcomes. Clearly list all qualified personnel with their relevant certifications and switching rights. Highlight the experience of the individual responsible for work operations.

Price

Develop a competitive price by optimizing resource allocation, efficient procurement of materials (excluding those supplied by the client), and minimizing overheads. Ensure the price is realistic and profitable, reflecting the project's scope and risks.

Compliance with Mandatory Requirements

Scrupulously review and address all mandatory exclusion and eligibility grounds. Ensure all required documentation is complete, accurate, and submitted in the correct format. Explicitly confirm compliance with all stated requirements.

Empfehlungen7
Thoroughly Document Past Project Experience
KritischHoher Aufwand

Compile detailed case studies for at least three similar electricity construction contracts completed within the last 60 months. Ensure one contract clearly exceeds 40,000 EUR (excluding VAT). For each project, highlight scope, technical challenges overcome, project duration, and client satisfaction. Obtain client references if possible.

Directly addresses a critical technical capability requirement and provides strong evidence of bidder's competence.
Conduct Mandatory Site and Project Inspection
KritischMittlerer Aufwand

Schedule and conduct a thorough site visit to Hariduse tn 3A, Jõhvi. Review the provided project documentation ('Projekt_LC4209_IP8289_TC0888') in detail. Document any observations or potential challenges not immediately apparent from the documents.

Ensures a realistic understanding of the project scope, identifies potential risks, and demonstrates commitment to the tender process, fulfilling a mandatory requirement.
Develop a Detailed Project Schedule with Contingencies
KritischHoher Aufwand

Create a comprehensive project schedule that clearly outlines all phases, milestones, resource allocation, and dependencies. Explicitly incorporate buffer time for potential delays, especially considering the April 2026 component delivery dates and the overall June 12, 2026 deadline. Include a risk register with mitigation strategies.

Mitigates the risk of non-compliance with the strict deadline and demonstrates robust project management capabilities.
Address Unspecified Evaluation Criteria Proactively
HochMittlerer Aufwand

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume price and technical capability will be paramount. Structure the bid to clearly showcase technical expertise and provide a competitive, well-justified price. Highlight any unique selling propositions or efficiencies that lead to cost savings.

Maximizes the chances of a favorable evaluation by focusing on likely key decision factors.
Confirm Personnel Qualifications
KritischMittlerer Aufwand

Clearly list all personnel who will be assigned to the project, specifying their roles, relevant qualifications, and importantly, their switching rights. Ensure the individual responsible for work operations is clearly identified and their experience is highlighted.

Fulfills a critical technical capability requirement and assures the client of competent execution.
Accurately Cost All Transport and Logistics
HochMittlerer Aufwand

Carefully calculate all costs associated with the transport of the transformer, substation, and meter from the supplier to the site. This includes potential for multiple trips, specialized transport needs, and any associated handling fees. Factor these into the overall bid price.

Prevents underpricing and ensures profitability by accurately accounting for all project-related expenses.
Consider Local Employment/Training
NiedrigGeringer Aufwand

If feasible, include a statement about the potential to utilize local labor resources or offer training opportunities within the Ida-Viru region. This can be a subtle differentiator even if not formally evaluated.

Adds a positive social dimension to the bid, potentially appealing to the contracting authority's broader objectives.
Wettbewerbspositionierung
Position the bid as the most reliable and experienced option for delivering this specific type of electrical infrastructure project on time and within budget. Emphasize a proactive approach to project management and risk mitigation, contrasting with potentially less experienced or less organized competitors.

Wettbewerber

Upgrade, um zu sehen, welche Unternehmen wahrscheinlich auf diese Ausschreibung bieten werden, basierend auf historischen Beschaffungsdaten.

Anmelden

Anforderungen & Qualifikationen

14 Anforderungen in 5 Kategorien

Einreichung (5)
Verpflichtend (1)
Konformität (3)
Technisch (4)
Finanziell (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS5
--The bid must be submitted according to the bid submission requirements.
--The cost must be submitted using the prescribed form.
--The content of the bid must comply with the stated requirements.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--The bidder must not fall under the exclusion grounds described in the document "306290_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimistingimused.pdf".
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--The bidder must meet the qualification conditions described in the document "306290_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimistingimused.pdf".
--The bid must confirm compliance with the stated requirements.
--The bidder is responsible for damages occurring during the works.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--The bidder must have qualified personnel with switching rights and individuals responsible for work operations.
--The bidder must submit a list of at least three similar electricity construction contracts successfully completed within the last 60 months.
--One of the submitted contracts must have a value exceeding 40,000 EUR (excluding VAT).
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements (e.g., minimum turnover, financial ratios) were identified in the provided document summaries.

Vorschau der Anforderungen

Registrieren Sie sich, um vollständige Anforderungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

Dokumente

8 Dokumente mit KI-Zusammenfassungen verfügbar

VastavustingimusedPDF
306290_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 9.8 KB

This document specifies tender submission requirements, including confirming bid compliance, providing cost details in a specific format, and ensuring the availability of qualified personnel with switching rights and responsibility for work operations.

Maksumuse_tabel_LC4209_IP8289_TC0888XLS
Maksumuse_tabel_LC4209_IP8289_TC0888.xls -- 8.5 KB

Keine Zusammenfassung für dieses Dokument verfügbar.

Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioonDOC
Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioon.docx -- 22.3 KB

This document requires bidders to submit a list of at least three similar electricity construction contracts successfully completed within the last 60 months, with one contract valued over 40,000 euros (excluding VAT), and grants permission for the contracting authority to verify contract performance.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
306290_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.8 KB

This document specifies that tenders will be evaluated solely based on the total cost excluding taxes, with the lowest price receiving the maximum score.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
306290_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 7.1 KB

This document outlines the grounds for exclusion and qualification conditions for bidders, including requirements for previous electricity construction contracts, which bidders must meet.

Hanke lisatingimused_LC4209_IP8289_TC0888DOC
Hanke lisatingimused_LC4209_IP8289_TC0888.doc... -- 18.2 KB

This document outlines additional tender conditions, including the obligation to inspect the site and project before submitting an offer, requirements for the offer's content, responsibility for damages during works, and communication duties with the contracting authority.

Projekt_LC4209_IP8289_TC0888ZIP
Projekt_LC4209_IP8289_TC0888.zip -- 52.5 MB

Keine Zusammenfassung für dieses Dokument verfügbar.

Väikehanke alusdokumendid 02.01.2026ZIP
Väikehanke alusdokumendid (02012026).zip -- 2.3 MB

Keine Zusammenfassung für dieses Dokument verfügbar.

Vorschau der Dokumente

Registrieren Sie sich, um Dokumentenzusammenfassungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

66
Gut

Qualitätsbewertung der Ausschreibung

This tender for electrical connection works is generally well-structured for a small procurement, featuring clear project details and electronic submission. However, it is significantly hampered by contradictory evaluation criteria and the inaccessibility of critical project documents for automated analysis, alongside a notable absence of sustainability considerations.

Bewertungsaufschlüsselung

Rechtliche Konformität75/100

The tender generally adheres to legal requirements for a small procurement, with clear procedure type, CPV codes, and reasonable deadlines. Performance conditions referencing management systems and ethics are good. However, the contradiction between 'relative_weighting' and 'lowest price' for evaluation criteria is a legal clarity issue.

Contradiction in stated evaluation criteria (relative weighting vs. lowest price)
Inconsistency: 'Value Classified: Yes' despite estimated value being disclosed
Klarheit60/100

While the project description and AI-extracted requirements are clear, the direct contradiction regarding evaluation criteria creates significant ambiguity for bidders. Furthermore, critical project documents and the cost table are in unanalyzed formats (ZIP, XLS), which hinders comprehensive understanding and automated analysis of the full scope.

Direct contradiction in evaluation criteria (relative weighting vs. lowest price)
Critical project documents and cost table in unanalyzed formats (ZIP, XLS)
Vollständigkeit65/100

Basic information, deadlines, and value are specified. However, the inability to analyze the content of critical documents (project, cost table, basic documents) due to their format means the tender's full content is not comprehensively processed. The absence of explicit financial requirements is also a minor gap.

Content of critical documents (project, cost table, basic documents) not analyzed due to format
No specific financial requirements identified
Fairness75/100

The tender supports e-procurement and electronic submission, and the technical qualification requirements (similar contracts) appear reasonable and not overly restrictive. The 'lowest price' evaluation criterion is objective. However, the ambiguity in evaluation criteria slightly impacts transparency, which is a component of fairness.

Ambiguity in evaluation criteria could impact transparency
Praktikabilität70/100

Electronic submission is supported, and key dates and financing information are provided. However, the use of ZIP and XLS formats for critical documents means bidders must download and open them with specific software, which can be a minor practical hurdle compared to universally accessible formats like PDF.

Critical documents in ZIP/XLS formats, requiring specific software for access
Datenkonsistenz60/100

The tender suffers from two significant data inconsistencies: the direct contradiction between 'Value Classified: Yes' and the stated estimated value, and the conflicting information regarding the evaluation criteria ('relative_weighting' vs. 'lowest price'). These issues can confuse potential bidders.

Contradiction: 'Value Classified: Yes' vs. 'Estimated Value: 52,400.00 EUR'
Contradiction: 'Evaluation Criteria: relative_weighting' vs. 'solely based on total cost'
Nachhaltigkeit30/100

The tender lacks explicit criteria for green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. While it is stated as EU-funded, this funding does not appear to have translated into specific sustainability requirements within the tender documentation, representing a missed opportunity.

Absence of explicit green procurement criteria
Absence of explicit social criteria

Stärken

Clear project description and location details
Electronic submission and e-procurement enabled
Detailed payment terms and clear timelines
Reasonable technical qualification requirements
EU Funded

Bedenken

Contradiction in evaluation criteria (relative weighting vs. lowest price)
Critical documents (project, cost table) in unanalyzed ZIP/XLS formats
Inconsistency: 'Value Classified: Yes' despite estimated value being stated
Lack of explicit financial requirements
Absence of specific green, social, or innovation criteria

Empfehlungen

1. Immediately clarify and resolve the contradiction regarding evaluation criteria to ensure transparency and legal compliance.
2. Provide all critical tender documents in universally accessible and machine-readable formats (e.g., PDF) to enhance clarity and completeness.
3. Consider incorporating relevant sustainability (environmental, social) and innovation criteria, especially given the EU funding, to align with modern procurement best practices.

Vorschau der KI-Bewertung

Registrieren Sie sich, um vollständige Anforderungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

Vollständige Qualitätsbewertungsanalyse
Detaillierte Unterbewertungsaufschlüsselung
Einblicke in Stärken und Bedenken
Strategische Empfehlungen

Keine Kreditkarte erforderlich • Einrichtung in 2 Minuten

Zur Pipeline hinzufügen