Brauchen Sie Hilfe von Ausschreibungsexperten? Sehen Sie unseren Service zur Angebotserstellung
Ausschreibungen

32185 Reparatur und Ersatzteile für spezielle Eisenbahnfahrzeuge und Wagen, deren einzelne Einheiten und Aggregate

Offen
Frist
1600 Tage verbleibend
18. Januar 2031
Vertragsdetails
Kategorie
Restricted Procedure
Referenz
5524242
Wert
€20,000,000
Standort
Vilnius County, Litauen
Veröffentlicht
25. August 2026
CPV-Code
Zeitplan des Projekts

Ausschreibung veröffentlicht

21. November 2025

Frist für Fragen

11. Januar 2031

Angebotsfrist

18. Januar 2031

ErfolgswahrscheinlichkeitPRO
🔒
Upgrade auf Professional
Sehen Sie Ihre geschätzte Erfolgswahrscheinlichkeit basierend auf historischen Daten.
Upgrade auf Professional →
BrancheneinblickePRO
🔒
Brancheneinblicke freischalten
Sehen Sie durchschnittliche Zuschlagspreise, Wettbewerbsniveaus und Markttrends.
Upgrade auf Professional →
Budget
€20,000,000
Dauer
60 Monate
Standort
Vilnius County
Typ
Restricted Procedure
65
Qualitätsbewertung/100
Gut
Marktvergleich
Durchschn. Zuschlagspreis
€84,482
Durchschn. Angebote
4.7
Wettbewerb
Mittel
KMU-Gewinner
99%
11,281 analysierte Ausschreibungen

Ursprüngliche Ausschreibungsbeschreibung

The nature of the subject of purchase is described in the procurement documents. Specific requirements
Grüne Beschaffung

Risikoanalyse durchführen

Identifizieren Sie potenzielle Risiken, Inkonsistenzen und Warnsignale in allen Ausschreibungsdokumenten. Erhalten Sie einen detaillierten Risikobericht mit Schweregraden und Empfehlungen zur Risikominderung.

Anmelden

Erfolgsstrategie

KI-gestützte Analyse der Anforderungen, Chancen und Herausforderungen dieser Ausschreibung. Erhalten Sie strategische Einblicke, um Ihre Gewinnwahrscheinlichkeit zu maximieren.

65%
Geschätzte GewinnwahrscheinlichkeitModerate Eignung

This tender for special railway rolling stock repair and maintenance requires strong technical expertise and a robust quality management system. Bidders must demonstrate a clear understanding of the Lithuanian language tender documents and leverage their experience in specialized rolling stock to differentiate themselves. Focusing on cost-effectiveness, reliability, and adherence to green procurement principles will be crucial for success.

Wichtige Erfolgsbotschaften

Proven expertise in specialized rolling stock repair, ensuring operational continuity and safety.

Commitment to sustainable operations through certified environmental management and green procurement practices.

Cost-effective and reliable solutions delivered by a financially stable and experienced partner.

Wichtige Chancen
Leveraging existing certifications (ISO 9001, ISO 14001) to meet technical capability requirements.
Highlighting experience with similar specialized rolling stock to demonstrate technical capability.
Demonstrating financial stability to meet the €20 million contract value requirement.
Integrating green procurement principles into the proposed solution to align with tender emphasis.
Wichtige Herausforderungen
Tender documents are exclusively in Lithuanian, requiring strong language proficiency or translation support.

Engage professional Lithuanian translators and legal experts to ensure accurate understanding and response to all tender requirements. Assign a dedicated Lithuanian-speaking team member to oversee the bid preparation.

Lack of specified evaluation criteria necessitates a comprehensive and well-rounded bid that addresses all potential evaluation angles.

Assume a balanced evaluation across technical capability, financial standing, and adherence to green procurement. Proactively highlight all strengths and provide robust evidence for each requirement. Focus on demonstrating value beyond just the lowest price.

High competition expected in a restricted procedure for a significant contract value.

Focus on clear differentiation through superior technical solutions, proven reliability, and a strong commitment to sustainability. Emphasize long-term value and partnership rather than just a transactional service.

Ideales Bieterprofil
A company with a proven track record in the repair and maintenance of specialized railway rolling stock and wagons, possessing ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications, and a strong understanding of Lithuanian language tender documentation. The ideal bidder will also have a solid financial standing and experience with public sector contracts in the EU, particularly in the Baltic region.
Wichtige Anforderungen
Demonstrable experience in railway rolling stock repair and maintenance services.
Availability of qualified personnel.
Quality management systems (e.g., ISO 9001).
Environmental management systems (e.g., ISO 14001).
Financial stability and minimum annual turnover commensurate with the estimated contract value of €20,000,000.0.
Adherence to Green Procurement principles.
Submission of tender documents in Lithuanian.
Wichtige Unterscheidungsmerkmale
Specialized expertise in the specific types of rolling stock mentioned in the tender documents.
Proven track record of successful long-term maintenance contracts with public transport operators.
Innovative approaches to maintenance that enhance efficiency and reduce environmental impact.
A dedicated and highly skilled team with specific certifications and experience in railway engineering.
Chancen für soziale Werte
Commitment to employing and training local workforce in Lithuania, particularly in specialized railway maintenance skills, contributing to local employment and skill development.
Schwerpunkte des Angebots
Technical Capability

Provide detailed evidence of past projects, personnel qualifications, and equipment. Clearly map existing ISO certifications and any additional relevant certifications. Emphasize the specific expertise required for 'special railway rolling stock'.

Financial Stability

Submit audited financial statements demonstrating consistent profitability and sufficient turnover. Provide details of insurance coverage that meets or exceeds the specified requirements.

Green Procurement

Detail specific initiatives for waste reduction, energy efficiency in operations, use of eco-friendly materials, and responsible disposal of parts. Align with ISO 14001 principles and demonstrate a proactive approach to environmental sustainability.

Submission Requirements

Ensure all documents are meticulously prepared in Lithuanian, adhering strictly to the specified format and deadline. Double-check all declarations and supporting evidence for accuracy and completeness.

Empfehlungen7
Master Lithuanian Language Documentation
KritischHoher Aufwand

Engage professional translation services and Lithuanian legal/procurement experts to ensure a complete and accurate understanding of all tender documents, including technical specifications and legal clauses. Assign a native Lithuanian speaker or fluent professional to the bid team.

Ensures full compliance with tender requirements and avoids misinterpretations that could lead to disqualification or a non-competitive bid.
Proactively Address Unspecified Evaluation Criteria
KritischMittlerer Aufwand

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume a balanced approach. Develop a bid that excels in technical capability, financial stability, and green procurement. Clearly articulate the value proposition and benefits beyond cost.

Maximizes scoring potential across all likely evaluation areas and presents a well-rounded, compelling offer.
Highlight Specialized Rolling Stock Expertise
HochMittlerer Aufwand

Emphasize specific experience and technical capabilities related to 'special railway rolling stock and wagons'. Provide case studies or detailed project descriptions that showcase successful repairs and maintenance of similar complex equipment.

Positions the bidder as a specialist, not a generalist, which is crucial for specialized services.
Propose Local Employment and Training Initiatives
HochMittlerer Aufwand

Include a commitment to creating local employment opportunities in Lithuania and providing training for specialized railway maintenance skills. This addresses potential social value expectations even if not explicitly stated.

Enhances the bid's attractiveness by demonstrating a commitment to the local economy and community.
Thoroughly Vet Exclusion Grounds
KritischGeringer Aufwand

Conduct a comprehensive internal review to ensure the company meets all mandatory exclusion grounds as defined in the tender documents and national procurement law. This includes checking for bankruptcy, insolvency, tax/social security arrears, and grave professional misconduct.

Prevents immediate disqualification based on non-compliance with fundamental legal requirements.
Demonstrate Robust Quality and Environmental Management
HochMittlerer Aufwand

Provide clear evidence of ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications. Detail how these systems are actively implemented in daily operations and contribute to service quality and environmental responsibility in rolling stock repair.

Meets explicit technical capability requirements and demonstrates a commitment to operational excellence and sustainability.
Develop a Cost-Effective and Value-Driven Pricing Strategy
MittelMittlerer Aufwand

While evaluation criteria are not specified, a competitive price is always a factor. Develop a pricing model that reflects the specialized nature of the service, but also demonstrates efficiency and value for money. Consider lifecycle cost implications for the contracting authority.

Increases the likelihood of winning on price while also highlighting long-term cost benefits.
Wettbewerbspositionierung
Position the company as the most experienced and technically capable provider of specialized rolling stock repair and maintenance, backed by strong quality and environmental certifications. Emphasize reliability and a proactive approach to problem-solving. Highlight the long-term value and cost-effectiveness of the proposed solution, integrating sustainability as a core benefit.

Wettbewerber

Upgrade, um zu sehen, welche Unternehmen wahrscheinlich auf diese Ausschreibung bieten werden, basierend auf historischen Beschaffungsdaten.

Anmelden

Anforderungen & Qualifikationen

5 Anforderungen in 5 Kategorien

Einreichung (1)
Verpflichtend (1)
Konformität (1)
Technisch (1)
Finanziell (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--As defined in the tender documents, including specific forms, declarations, supporting evidence, submission format, language, and the deadline of 2031-01-18 14:00:00. This is a restricted procedure, implying a pre-qualification stage with specific submission requirements.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--As defined in the tender documents, typically including grounds such as bankruptcy, insolvency, grave professional misconduct, non-payment of taxes or social security contributions, and other grounds specified in national public procurement law.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--As defined in the tender documents, typically including legal capacity to perform the contract, registration in a relevant professional or trade register, and other general legal requirements.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--As defined in the tender documents, typically including demonstrable experience in railway rolling stock repair and maintenance services, availability of qualified personnel, necessary technical equipment, quality management systems (e.g., ISO 9001), environmental management systems (e.g., ISO 14001), and relevant safety certifications.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--As defined in the tender documents, typically including requirements for minimum annual turnover, financial stability, and appropriate professional indemnity or liability insurance, commensurate with the estimated contract value of 20,000,000.0 EUR.

Vorschau der Anforderungen

Registrieren Sie sich, um vollständige Anforderungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

Dokumente

13 Dokumente mit KI-Zusammenfassungen verfügbar

2._Paraiskos_forma_32185.docxDOC
2._Paraiskos_forma_32185.docx -- 70.5 KB

This document is an essential application form required for submitting a bid for the tender concerning the repair and maintenance of special railway rolling stock and wagons.

I.(B)_Kiti_reikalavimai_tiekėjams_32185.docxDOC
I.(B)_Kiti_reikalavimai_tiekėjams_32185.docx -- 35.4 KB

This document outlines additional requirements for suppliers bidding on the repair and maintenance of special railway rolling stock and wagons.

III._Subtiekėjo_ūkio_subjekto_deklaracija_32185.docxDOC
III._Subtiekėjo_ūkio_subjekto_deklaracija_321... -- 34.2 KB

This document is a declaration form for subcontractors, required to confirm their status and qualifications for participation in the tender.

V._Bendra_nac._saugumo_deklaracija_32185.docxDOC
V._Bendra_nac._saugumo_deklaracija_32185.docx -- 41.5 KB

This document is a general national security declaration that bidders must complete to confirm compliance with national security requirements for the tender.

VII._Atstovaujanciu_asmenu_sarasas_32185.docxDOC
VII._Atstovaujanciu_asmenu_sarasas_32185.docx -- 44.7 KB

This document is a list of authorized representatives, crucial for identifying individuals legally empowered to act on behalf of the bidding company in the tender process.

VIII._Tiekejo_ivykdytu_sutarciu_sarasas_32185.docxDOC
VIII._Tiekejo_ivykdytu_sutarciu_sarasas_32185... -- 30.1 KB

This document requires suppliers to list their past completed contracts to demonstrate relevant experience for the tender.

0._DPS1_Specialiosios_sąlygos_(SPS)_32185.pdfPDF
0._DPS1_Specialiosios_sąlygos_(SPS)_32185.pdf -- 143.2 KB

This document outlines the special conditions for the tender concerning the repair and spare parts of special railway rolling stock and wagons, detailing specific requirements for participants.

1._DPS1_Bendrosios_sąlygos_(BPS)_32185.pdfPDF
1._DPS1_Bendrosios_sąlygos_(BPS)_32185.pdf -- 444.3 KB

This document details the general terms and conditions for participating in the tender for the repair and maintenance of special railway rolling stock and wagons.

3._Techninė_specifikacija_32185.pdfPDF
3._Techninė_specifikacija_32185.pdf -- 140.1 KB

This document outlines the detailed technical requirements for the repair and maintenance of special railway rolling stock, wagons, their individual units, and assemblies, including spare parts.

I.(A)_Pašalinimo_pagrindai_32185.pdfPDF
I.(A)_Pašalinimo_pagrindai_32185.pdf -- 194.1 KB

This document outlines the grounds for exclusion, detailing reasons why a company might be disqualified from participating in the tender for the repair of special railway rolling stock and wagons.

NoticePDF
Notice_5524242.pdf

This notice announces a restricted procurement by LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB for the repair and maintenance of special railway rolling stock, wagons, and their parts, with an estimated value of €20 million, and specific requirements will be detailed in the procurement documents.

Paklausimas_12_03PDF
S_Klausimai_atsakymai_32185.pdf

This document clarifies that the tender documentation for the repair of special railway rolling stock will only be provided in Lithuanian, not English, and this clarification takes precedence over previous tender document provisions.

II._EBVPD_32185.zipZIP
II._EBVPD_32185.zip -- 84.6 KB

Keine Zusammenfassung für dieses Dokument verfügbar.

Vorschau der Dokumente

Registrieren Sie sich, um Dokumentenzusammenfassungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

65
Gut

Qualitätsbewertung der Ausschreibung

This high-value tender for railway rolling stock repair provides extensive documentation but is critically hampered by the absence of explicit evaluation criteria and the restriction of documents to Lithuanian only, significantly impacting fairness and clarity for an EU-level procurement.

Bewertungsaufschlüsselung

Rechtliche Konformität75/100

The tender correctly identifies the procedure type (Restricted, EU Directive 2014/25/ES) and CPV codes, and there are no reported disputes. However, the restriction of tender documents to Lithuanian only for an EU-level procurement (20M EUR value) is a significant compliance concern regarding cross-border participation. The missing reveal date and lack of explicit evaluation criteria also represent compliance weaknesses.

Tender documents only in Lithuanian for an EU-level procurement
Missing reveal date
Klarheit60/100

While numerous documents are provided, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria is a major clarity issue, preventing bidders from understanding how their proposals will be judged. The general description points to documents for specifics, but the language barrier (Lithuanian only) severely limits clarity for non-Lithuanian speaking potential bidders.

No explicit evaluation criteria specified
Language barrier (Lithuanian only) for an EU tender
Vollständigkeit70/100

Basic information, deadlines, value, and duration are clearly specified. A substantial number of documents are attached. However, the content of critical documents like the ESPD (II._EBVPD_32185.zip) and XML file was not analyzed, leaving gaps in understanding full requirements. The absence of explicit evaluation criteria also impacts completeness.

ESPD (European Single Procurement Document) content not analyzed/known
XML document content not analyzed/known
Fairness55/100

The tender value is disclosed, and e-procurement is enabled, which are positive for fairness. However, the critical absence of explicit evaluation criteria and the restriction of tender documents to Lithuanian only for an EU-level procurement significantly undermine transparency and equal access for all potential bidders, potentially favoring local companies.

No explicit evaluation criteria specified
Language restriction (Lithuanian only) for an EU tender
Praktikabilität65/100

Electronic submission is indicated, and the contract duration is clearly specified. However, the specific contract start date is not provided. The language barrier for international bidders also reduces the practicality of participation. The unknown content of the ESPD and XML documents could also pose practical challenges.

Contract start date not specified
Language barrier for international bidders
Datenkonsistenz80/100

Most key fields are populated, and the status is active with no reported disputes, indicating good consistency. The submission deadline, while unusually long, is internally consistent. Minor inconsistencies include an empty 'Liable Person' field and a missing reveal date.

'Liable Person' field is empty
Missing reveal date
Nachhaltigkeit30/100

The automated checks indicate a complete absence of explicit green procurement, social criteria, or innovation focus. For a high-value public contract under an EU directive, this represents a significant missed opportunity to integrate sustainability principles.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Stärken

High estimated value and long contract duration (60 months)
Clear procedure type (Restricted, EU Directive 2014/25/ES) and correct CPV code
Extensive documentation provided (14 documents)
Estimated value is disclosed and e-procurement is enabled
Very long submission deadline allows ample preparation time

Bedenken

Tender documents are only available in Lithuanian, severely limiting international participation for an EU-level tender
Explicit evaluation criteria are missing, undermining transparency and fairness
ESPD and XML document content not analyzed, leaving gaps in understanding full requirements
Lack of specific green, social, or innovation criteria for a high-value public contract
Missing reveal date and specific contract start date

Empfehlungen

1. Provide tender documents in English (at minimum) to ensure fair and open competition for an EU-level procurement.
2. Clearly define and publish the evaluation criteria, including weighting, to ensure transparency and allow bidders to prepare competitive proposals.
3. Integrate sustainability criteria (environmental, social, innovation) into the tender to align with modern public procurement best practices and EU goals.

Vorschau der KI-Bewertung

Registrieren Sie sich, um vollständige Anforderungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

Vollständige Qualitätsbewertungsanalyse
Detaillierte Unterbewertungsaufschlüsselung
Einblicke in Stärken und Bedenken
Strategische Empfehlungen

Keine Kreditkarte erforderlich • Einrichtung in 2 Minuten

Zur Pipeline hinzufügen