Brauchen Sie Hilfe von Ausschreibungsexperten? Sehen Sie unseren Service zur Angebotserstellung
Ausschreibungen

712352453-PA23 - DM/00179 - Ersatz-Sicherheits- und Überwachungssystem bei DM Beith und DM Gosport-UK4

Offen
Frist
91 Tage verbleibend
1. Dezember 2026
Vertragsdetails
Kategorie
Restricted Procedure
Referenz
027783-2026
Wert
£6,600,000
Standort
United Kingdom, Vereinigtes Königreich
Veröffentlicht
24. August 2026
CPV-Code
Zeitplan des Projekts

Ausschreibung veröffentlicht

26. März 2026

Frist für Fragen

24. November 2026

Angebotsfrist

1. Dezember 2026

Vertragsbeginn

1. Dezember 2026

BieterinformationenPRO
🔒
Bieterinformationen freischalten
Sehen Sie Ausgabenmuster, bevorzugte Verfahren und mehr.
Upgrade auf Professional →
Budget
£6,600,000
Dauer
54 Monate
Standort
United Kingdom
Typ
Restricted Procedure
75
Qualitätsbewertung/100
Gut

Ursprüngliche Ausschreibungsbeschreibung

The Authority seeks a contractor to design, supply, install, test and support a replacement Safety & Monitoring (S&M) System for Defence Munitions facilities. The new digital COTS-based system will provide critical safety interlocking, monitoring of safety circuits and site events, CCTV and audio capability, UPS support, and integration with existing site systems. The contractor will deliver detailed design, security impact assessment, verification and acceptance testing, installation planning and execution, updated technical documentation, and compliance with all relevant DSA, Def Stan, electrical, EMC and security requirements. Through-life responsibilities include configuration and software management, obsolescence management, training, defect rectification, health checks, and technical support. A full project management framework and schedule, with regular reporting and change control, is required.

Risikoanalyse

Die Risikoanalyse ist für Ausschreibungen in diesem Land noch nicht verfügbar. Aktuell unterstützt: Estland, Lettland, Litauen, Polen, Frankreich, Großbritannien, Dänemark, Niederlande, Norwegen und Finnland.

Erfolgsstrategie

Erhalten Sie eine KI-gestützte Gewinnstrategie, die auf diese Ausschreibung zugeschnitten ist. Beinhaltet Gewinnwahrscheinlichkeits-Score, wichtige Chancen und Herausforderungen, empfohlene Schwerpunkte für Angebote, Einblicke in die Wettbewerbspositionierung und umsetzbare Empfehlungen zur Maximierung Ihrer Chancen.

Anmelden

Wettbewerber

Upgrade, um zu sehen, welche Unternehmen wahrscheinlich auf diese Ausschreibung bieten werden, basierend auf historischen Beschaffungsdaten.

Anmelden

Anforderungen & Qualifikationen

31 Anforderungen in 5 Kategorien

Einreichung (1)
Verpflichtend (1)
Konformität (1)
Technisch (27)
Finanziell (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--[No specific submission requirements listed in the provided text]
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--[No specific mandatory exclusion grounds listed in the provided text]
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--[No specific eligibility requirements listed in the provided text]
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS27
--Design, supply, installation, testing, and support of a replacement Safety & Monitoring (S&M) System for Defence Munitions facilities.
--Delivery of a digital COTS-based system.
--System must provide critical safety interlocking.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--Value: 6600000 EUR

Vorschau der Anforderungen

Registrieren Sie sich, um vollständige Anforderungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

Dokumente

3 Dokumente mit KI-Zusammenfassungen verfügbar

OCDS RecordDOC
027783-2026_ocds_record.json

Keine Zusammenfassung für dieses Dokument verfügbar.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
027783-2026_ocds_release.json

Keine Zusammenfassung für dieses Dokument verfügbar.

Official PDF VersionPDF
027783-2026_official.pdf

Keine Zusammenfassung für dieses Dokument verfügbar.

Vorschau der Dokumente

Registrieren Sie sich, um Dokumentenzusammenfassungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

75
Gut

Qualitätsbewertung der Ausschreibung

This tender for a Safety and Monitoring System replacement is generally well-structured, with clear technical requirements and a disclosed budget. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on submission, impacting overall accessibility and fairness.

Bewertungsaufschlüsselung

Rechtliche Konformität75/100

The tender appears to comply with general procurement regulations, including a clear CPV code and no reported disputes. The procedure type is specified. However, the absence of a reveal date and the potential for a short submission deadline (though not explicitly flagged as too short by the system) are minor concerns.

Missing reveal date
Klarheit80/100

The description of the required Safety & Monitoring System is detailed and comprehensive, outlining specific functionalities and through-life responsibilities. The AI-extracted technical requirements are also clearly listed, providing a good understanding of the Authority's needs.

Vollständigkeit70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, estimated value, and contract duration. However, the lack of available document content and the absence of specific submission requirements mean that crucial details for potential bidders are missing.

No document content available
No specific submission requirements listed
Fairness85/100

The tender discloses the estimated value and uses objective technical requirements. The procedure is competitive. However, the lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult for bidders to understand how their submissions will be assessed, potentially impacting fairness. The absence of explicit e-submission details also raises questions about accessibility.

No evaluation criteria specified
No e-submission details provided
Praktikabilität65/100

The tender provides a contract start date and duration. However, the lack of explicit e-submission information and the absence of any mention of financing details or document URLs reduce its practicality for potential bidders.

No e-submission details provided
No financing information provided
Datenkonsistenz90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, estimated value, and contract dates are populated consistently. There are no reported disputes or suspensions, and the dates provided are logical.

Nachhaltigkeit50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation requirements. It is also not indicated as EU funded, which limits its sustainability score.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Stärken

Clear and detailed technical requirements
Disclosed estimated value
Specified CPV code
Active status and clear organization

Bedenken

Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of document content/summaries
Unclear submission process (e-submission)
No explicit sustainability considerations

Empfehlungen

1. Provide clear evaluation criteria for bidders.
2. Upload full tender documents or provide summaries.
3. Clarify the e-submission process and any associated platforms.

Vorschau der KI-Bewertung

Registrieren Sie sich, um vollständige Anforderungen und Analysen anzuzeigen

Vollständige Qualitätsbewertungsanalyse
Detaillierte Unterbewertungsaufschlüsselung
Einblicke in Stärken und Bedenken
Strategische Empfehlungen

Keine Kreditkarte erforderlich • Einrichtung in 2 Minuten

Zur Pipeline hinzufügen