Tarvitsetko tarjousasiantuntijan apua? Katso tarjousten valmistelupalvelumme
Tarjouskilpailut

Renovation of hospital premises for stationary hospice, implemented in a "design and build" system.

Suljettu

Jättömääräaika on umpeutunut

Tämän tarjouskilpailun jättömääräaika on umpeutunut, eikä se enää ota vastaan hakemuksia. Alla olevat tiedot säilytetään viitteellisinä.

Selaa aktiivisia tarjouskilpailuja
Määräaika
Päättynyt
25. helmikuuta 2026
Sopimuksen tiedot
Kategoria
Rakentaminen
Viite
2026/BZP 00102584/01
Arvo
Ei ilmoitettu
Sijainti
Pomorskie, Puola
Julkaistu
26. elokuuta 2026
CPV-koodi
Projektin aikataulu

Tarjouskilpailu julkaistu

9. helmikuuta 2026

Kysymysten jättämisen määräaika

18. helmikuuta 2026

Tarjousten jättämisen määräaika

25. helmikuuta 2026

VoittotodennäköisyysPRO
🔒
Päivitä Professional-tasolle
Näe arvioitu voittotodennäköisyytesi historiallisen datan perusteella.
Päivitä ammattilaiseksi →
Ostajan tiedusteluPRO
🔒
Avaa ostajan tiedustelu
Näe kulutusmallit, suositellut menettelyt ja paljon muuta.
Päivitä ammattilaiseksi →
Toimialan näkemyksetPRO
🔒
Avaa toimialan näkemykset
Näe keskimääräiset voittajahinnat, kilpailutasot ja markkinatrendit.
Päivitä ammattilaiseksi →
Budjetti
Ei ilmoitettu
Kesto
3 kuukautta
Sijainti
Pomorskie
Tyyppi
Rakentaminen
59
Laatupisteet/100
Kohtalainen
Markkinoiden vertailu
Keskim. voittajahinta
€12,641,706
Keskim. tarjoukset
0.1
Kilpailu
Matala
PK-yritys voittajat
86%
133,693 analysoitua tarjouskilpailua

Alkuperäinen tarjouskilpailun kuvaus

Renovation of hospital premises for stationary hospice, implemented in a "design and build" system.

Suorita riskianalyysi

Tunnista mahdolliset riskit, epäjohdonmukaisuudet ja varoitusmerkit kaikista tarjousasiakirjoista. Saat yksityiskohtaisen riskiraportin, jossa on vakavuustasot ja lievennyssuositukset.

Kirjaudu sisään

Voittostrategia

Tekoälypohjainen analyysi tämän tarjouskilpailun vaatimuksista, mahdollisuuksista ja haasteista. Saat strategisia näkemyksiä voittomahdollisuuksiesi maksimoimiseksi.

65%
Arvioitu voittomahdollisuusKohtalainen sopivuus

This 'design and build' tender for a hospice renovation requires a bidder with proven experience in healthcare construction and a strong understanding of the unique needs of hospice environments. While specific evaluation criteria are not disclosed, a focus on delivering a high-quality, patient-centric facility efficiently and within budget will be paramount. Competitive differentiation will stem from demonstrating superior design capabilities and a robust project management approach.

Keskeiset voittoviestit

Delivering a compassionate and functional hospice environment through expert design and efficient construction.

Proven track record in healthcare facility renovation, ensuring quality and compliance.

Integrated 'design and build' approach for seamless project delivery and cost certainty.

Keskeiset mahdollisuudet
The 'design and build' nature allows for early integration of construction expertise into the design phase, leading to optimized costs and timelines.
Lack of explicit 'green' or 'innovative' requirements may simplify the bid, allowing focus on core competencies and value for money.
The specific need for a hospice suggests a focus on patient well-being, comfort, and dignity in the design, which can be a strong differentiator.
Keskeiset haasteet
Lack of disclosed evaluation criteria and specific technical/financial requirements makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely.

Thoroughly review all provided tender documents (SWZ+załączniki.7z) to extract any implied or detailed criteria. Engage in pre-bid clarification processes if permitted. Assume a strong emphasis on technical capability, price, and delivery timeline.

The short duration of 3 months for a 'design and build' project, especially for a healthcare facility, could be challenging.

Develop a highly efficient and realistic project plan demonstrating how design and construction phases will be meticulously sequenced and managed to meet the deadline. Highlight experience with fast-tracked projects.

Potential for high competition given the CPV code (45000000-7) and the nature of public procurement.

Focus on clear, concise, and compelling proposals that directly address the implied needs of a hospice. Emphasize value for money and a risk-free delivery.

Ihanteellinen tarjoajaprofiili
A construction company with a strong track record in healthcare facility renovations, specifically in Poland, possessing in-house design capabilities or a highly integrated design partner. The ideal bidder will have experience with sensitive environments like hospices, demonstrating an understanding of patient comfort, dignity, and operational efficiency. They will also have a robust financial standing and a clear understanding of Polish construction regulations.
Keskeiset vaatimukset
Legally registered and authorized to perform 'design and build' construction works and architectural design services in Poland.
Possess necessary technical expertise and resources for 'design and build' renovation of hospital premises for a stationary hospice.
Submit offer by the deadline: 2026-02-25 09:00:00.
Address the 'design and build' renovation of hospital premises for a stationary hospice.
Keskeiset erottuvuustekijät
Demonstrated understanding of hospice-specific design needs (e.g., patient comfort, family spaces, staff workflow, infection control).
A highly integrated and experienced design-build team with a proven track record in healthcare.
A robust and transparent project management methodology that ensures timely delivery and budget control.
Proactive risk identification and mitigation strategies tailored to healthcare renovations.
Sosiaalisen arvon mahdollisuudet
While not explicitly required, consider incorporating a commitment to local employment or training opportunities during the construction phase. This can be framed as a positive contribution to the community served by the hospice.
Tarjouksen painopisteet
Technical Capability & Design Quality

Showcase a portfolio of similar healthcare projects, emphasizing design solutions that enhance patient experience and operational efficiency. Highlight the qualifications and experience of the design team.

Price/Value for Money

Provide a competitive and well-justified price. Clearly articulate the value proposition, demonstrating how the proposed solution offers the best long-term outcome for the contracting authority.

Project Delivery & Timeline

Present a detailed and realistic project plan that convincingly demonstrates the ability to complete the project within the 3-month timeframe. Highlight project management expertise and contingency planning.

Suositukset6
Verify Legal and Licensing Compliance
KriittinenMatala vaiva

Ensure all legal registrations, licenses, and authorizations for 'design and build' construction and architectural design services in Poland are current and clearly documented in the submission. This is a non-negotiable eligibility requirement.

Prevents immediate disqualification.
Deconstruct Implicit Evaluation Criteria
KriittinenKorkea vaiva

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume a strong weighting on technical merit (design quality, experience), price, and delivery timeline. Develop a bid that excels in all these assumed areas, providing clear evidence and justification.

Maximizes score across likely evaluation factors.
Emphasize Hospice-Specific Design Sensitivity
KorkeaKeskitason vaiva

Go beyond standard hospital renovation. Focus the design proposal on creating a warm, dignified, and comfortable environment for hospice patients and their families. This includes considerations for natural light, quiet spaces, family accommodation, and ease of access.

Sets the bid apart from generic construction offers.
Develop a Robust and Realistic 3-Month Project Plan
KorkeaKorkea vaiva

Create a detailed Gantt chart or similar visual representation of the project timeline, clearly showing how design and construction will be integrated and completed within the tight 3-month window. Include key milestones and resource allocation.

Demonstrates feasibility and project management capability.
Proactive Risk Assessment for Healthcare Renovations
KeskitasoKeskitason vaiva

Identify potential risks specific to hospital renovations (e.g., infection control during works, existing building services, patient disruption) and outline clear mitigation strategies. This demonstrates foresight and professionalism.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to manage challenges.
Consider Local Community Contribution
MatalaMatala vaiva

While not mandatory, a brief mention of potential local employment or sourcing during construction can add a positive social dimension to the bid, aligning with the community-focused nature of a hospice.

Enhances overall bid appeal.
Kilpailuasema
Position as a specialist in healthcare 'design and build' projects, not just general construction. Highlight experience with sensitive environments and patient-centric design.
Emphasize the integrated nature of the 'design and build' process, promising efficiency, cost control, and a single point of accountability.
Clearly articulate how the proposed design will enhance the quality of life and care for hospice patients, demonstrating a deeper understanding of the client's mission.

Kilpailijat

Päivitä nähdäksesi, mitkä yritykset todennäköisesti tekevät tarjouksen tästä hankinnasta, perustuen historialliseen hankintadataan.

Kirjaudu sisään

Vaatimukset ja pätevyydet

9 vaatimusta 5 kategoriassa

Jättäminen (3)
Pakollinen (1)
Vaatimustenmukaisuus (2)
Tekninen (2)
Taloudellinen (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS3
--Submit the offer by the deadline: 2026-02-25 09:00:00.
--The offer must address the "design and build" renovation of hospital premises for a stationary hospice.
--Specific submission format, language, or required forms are not detailed in the provided basic information. Bidders must consult the full tender documents.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Not specified in the provided basic information. Bidders must consult the full tender documents for detailed exclusion criteria.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Must be legally registered and authorized to perform "design and build" construction works and architectural design services in Poland.
--Specific legal, registration, or licensing requirements are not detailed in the provided basic information. Bidders must consult the full tender documents.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Must possess the necessary technical expertise and resources to undertake a "design and build" project for the renovation of hospital premises for a stationary hospice.
--Specific experience, personnel qualifications, or equipment requirements are not detailed in the provided basic information. Bidders must consult the full tender documents.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--Not specified in the provided basic information. Bidders must consult the full tender documents for any financial stability, turnover, or insurance requirements.

Vaatimusten esikatselu

Rekisteröidy nähdäksesi täydelliset vaatimukset ja analyysin

Asiakirjat

2 asiakirjaa saatavilla AI-yhteenvedoilla

Notice PDFPDF
08de67dd-838b-c80a-056e-e50001ab3764.pdf

This notice provides essential information regarding a design-and-build tender for the renovation of hospital rooms for a stationary hospice.

SWZ+załączniki.7zZIP
SWZ+załączniki.7z

Tälle asiakirjalle ei ole saatavilla yhteenvetoa.

Asiakirjojen esikatselu

Rekisteröidy nähdäksesi asiakirjojen yhteenvedot ja analyysin

59
Kohtalainen

Hankinnan laatupisteet

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Pisteiden erittely

Lainsäädännön noudattaminen66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Selkeys60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Täydellisyys83/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Reiluus40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Käytännöllisyys20/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Tietojen yhdenmukaisuus100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Kestävyys25/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Vahvuudet

Ei tunnistettuja erityisiä vahvuuksia

Huolenaiheet

Ei tunnistettuja erityisiä huolenaiheita

Suositukset

Ei erityisiä suosituksia

Tekoälyn pisteytyksen esikatselu

Rekisteröidy nähdäksesi täydelliset vaatimukset ja analyysin

Täydellinen laatupisteanalyysi
Yksityiskohtainen osapisteiden erittely
Vahvuudet ja huolenaiheet -näkemykset
Strategiset suositukset

Luottokorttia ei vaadita • Asennus 2 minuutissa

Lisää prosessiin