Behöver du hjälp av en upphandlingsexpert? Se vår tjänst för anbudsförberedelse
Upphandlingar

Design of sewage system in Piistaoja village, Tori municipality

Stängd

Sista anbudsdag har passerat

Sista anbudsdag för denna upphandling har passerat och inga fler ansökningar accepteras. Informationen nedan sparas för referensändamål.

Bläddra bland aktiva upphandlingar
Sista anbudsdag
Utgånget
18 februari 2026
Avtalsdetaljer
Kategori
Tjänster
Referens
305780
Värde
€4,000
Plats
Estonia, Estland
Publicerad
3 februari 2026
CPV-kod
Utvärderingskriterier
Lowest total cost (excluding VAT)100%
Tidsplan för projektet

Upphandling publicerad

3 februari 2026

Sista dag för frågor

11 februari 2026

Sista anbudsdag

18 februari 2026

Anbudsöppning

18 februari 2026

VinstsannolikhetPRO
🔒
Uppgradera till Professional
Se din uppskattade vinstsannolikhet baserat på historisk data.
Uppgradera till Professional →
KöparinsikterPRO
🔒
Lås upp köparinsikter
Se utgiftsmönster, föredragna procedurer och mer.
Uppgradera till Professional →
SektorinsikterPRO
🔒
Lås upp sektorinsikter
Se genomsnittliga vinnande priser, konkurrensnivåer och marknadstrender.
Uppgradera till Professional →
Budget
€4,000
Varaktighet
Ej angivet
Plats
Estonia
Typ
Tjänster
73
Kvalitetspoäng/100
Bra
Marknadsjämförelse
Genomsnittligt vinnande pris
€71,415
Genomsnittligt antal anbud
4.8
Konkurrens
Medel
Vinnande små och medelstora företag
99%
2,006 analyserade upphandlingar

Ursprunglig beskrivning av upphandling

The subject of the procurement contract is the design of the reconstruction of the sewage system located in Piistaoja village, Tori municipality, in accordance with the tender documents. The scope of work includes: - approx. 85 m of pressure sewage pipeline; - 1 sewage pumping station. The scope of work includes geodesic surveys according to the terms of reference, preparation of the main project with all necessary approvals, and application for building permits.
Elektronisk inlämning

Kör riskanalys

Identifiera potentiella risker, inkonsekvenser och varningsflaggor i alla upphandlingsdokument. Få en detaljerad riskrapport med allvarlighetsgrader och rekommendationer för åtgärder.

Logga in

Vinnande strategi

Få en AI-driven vinnande strategi anpassad för denna upphandling. Inkluderar poäng för vinstsannolikhet, viktiga möjligheter och utmaningar, rekommenderade fokusområden för anbudet, insikter om konkurrenspositionering och handlingsbara rekommendationer för att maximera dina chanser.

Logga in

Konkurrenter

Uppgradera för att se vilka företag som sannolikt kommer att lämna anbud på denna upphandling, baserat på historisk upphandlingsdata.

Logga in

Krav och kvalifikationer

14 krav inom 5 kategorier

Inlämning (8)
Obligatorisk (1)
Regelefterlevnad (1)
Teknisk (2)
Ekonomisk (2)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS8
--The bid must be submitted electronically in the e-procurement environment according to the predefined structure.
--Business secrets must be clearly marked in the bid.
--The bid must include acceptance of the tender conditions (including the draft contract agreement).
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--The tenderer and each joint tenderer must confirm that there are no grounds for exclusion from the procurement procedure (e.g., crimes, tax debt).
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--The tenderer must hold valid economic activity notices in the field of public water supply and sewerage design.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--The scope, objectives, and requirements of the design work must comply with the terms of reference for the reconstruction design of the wastewater pump station and pressure pipeline in Piistaoja village, Tori rural municipality, including standards and underlying documents.
--The tenderer must provide a list of similar design works completed in the last 36 months to prove qualification and experience.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS2
--The bid will be evaluated solely on the basis of the lowest total cost (excluding VAT).
--The bid cost must be presented with a clear structure.

Förhandsgranskning av krav

Registrera dig för att se fullständiga krav och analyser

Dokument

10 dokument tillgängliga med AI-sammanfattningar

VastavustingimusedPDF
305780_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 3.9 KB

This document outlines tender submission requirements, including declaring business secrets, structuring the offer cost, accepting tender conditions, and providing a power of attorney for joint bids.

Pakkuja (iga ühispakkuja) kinnitus kõrvaldamise aluste puudumise kohtaDOC
Vorm KI.doc -- 26.0 KB

The bidder (and each joint bidder) must submit a confirmation stating that there are no grounds for their exclusion from the procurement procedure, which is required for tender submission.

Pakkuja poolt viimase 36 kuu jooksul teostatud sarnaste projekteerimistööde loet...DOC
Vorm KII.doc -- 32.5 KB

Tenderers must submit a list of similar design works completed within the last 36 months to demonstrate their qualifications and experience.

Pakkumusteade (Vorm PI)DOC
Vorm PI.doc -- 28.5 KB

This document is a tender notice (Form PI) providing a general overview and conditions for the procurement of wastewater sewerage design in Piistaoja village, Tori municipality.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
305780_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.8 KB

Bids for the design of the wastewater sewerage system in Piistaoja village, Tori municipality, will be evaluated solely based on the lowest total cost (excluding VAT), which constitutes 100% of the evaluation criteria.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
305780_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 7.8 KB

This document outlines bidder exclusion grounds (e.g., criminal offenses, tax debt) and qualification conditions, requiring valid economic activity notices in the field of public water supply and sewerage design.

LähteülesannePDF
Lähteülessanne Piistaoja reoveepumpla ja surv... -- 228.9 KB

This document details the scope, objectives, and requirements, including standards and reference documents, for the design work of reconstructing a wastewater pumping station and pressure pipeline in Piistaoja village, Tori municipality.

AsendiplaanIMG
Lisa 1 Asendiplaan.png -- 292.3 KB

Ingen sammanfattning tillgänglig för detta dokument.

LepingDOC
Projekteerimise töövõtuleping.docx -- 27.3 KB

This document is a draft design service contract for the reconstruction of wastewater sewerage in Piistaoja village, Tori municipality, with AS Pärnu Vesi as the client.

Ühispakkujate volikiri (Vorm PII)DOC
Vorm PII.doc -- 31.0 KB

This document is a power of attorney for joint tenderers, authorizing one member of a joint bidding group to represent the others in the submission of the tender and throughout the procurement process.

Förhandsgranskning av dokument

Registrera dig för att se dokumentöversikter och analyser

73
Bra

Upphandlingskvalitetspoäng

This tender is generally well-structured and legally compliant, providing comprehensive documentation and clear requirements for a wastewater design project. However, the exceptionally low estimated value raises significant concerns regarding fairness and practicality, potentially limiting competition and the quality of bids.

Poängfördelning

Regelefterlevnad85/100

The tender generally adheres to legal requirements, with a reasonable submission deadline and clear definition of the negotiation procedure. CPV codes are appropriate, and references to the Estonian Public Procurement Act (RHS) indicate compliance with national regulations. No disputes or suspensions are noted.

Minor inconsistency between 'relative_weighting' characteristic and explicit 'lowest total cost (100%)' evaluation criteria in documents.
Tydlighet80/100

The project description is clear, detailing the scope of design work for the wastewater system. Requirements for eligibility, technical capability, and submission are well-documented and understandable, supported by specific forms. Evaluation criteria are explicitly stated as lowest cost.

Conflicting information regarding evaluation criteria ('relative_weighting' in characteristics vs. 'lowest total cost' in documents).
Fullständighet90/100

The tender is comprehensive, providing all essential information such as title, reference, organization, detailed description, financial data, and timelines. All required documents, including technical specifications, qualification criteria, and contract drafts, are attached and appear to cover all necessary aspects for bidders to prepare a submission.

Rättvisa65/100

The tender promotes fairness through electronic submission and e-procurement, ensuring equal access. Evaluation criteria (lowest price) are objective and transparent. Qualification requirements are standard and not tailored. The submission deadline is reasonable.

The estimated value of 4,000 EUR for a design project of this nature appears exceptionally low, which could significantly deter qualified bidders and limit competition.
Praktisk genomförbarhet55/100

Electronic submission is supported, enhancing practicality for bidders. Financing conditions are referenced in the contract. However, the extremely low estimated value is a major concern.

The extremely low estimated value (4,000 EUR) is unlikely to attract competent design firms, potentially leading to a lack of viable bids or necessitating re-tendering.
The specific project duration is not immediately apparent from the summary.
Datakonsistens70/100

Most key fields are populated, and dates are logical. There are no reported suspensions or disputes.

Inconsistency in the evaluation criteria description ('relative_weighting' vs. 'lowest total cost').
Contradiction between 'Value Classified: Yes' and the explicit disclosure of 'Estimated Value: 4,000.00 EUR'.
Hållbarhet20/100

The tender does not include any explicit criteria or considerations for green procurement, social aspects, or innovation. It is also not indicated as EU-funded, which often correlates with higher sustainability standards.

Complete absence of sustainability considerations.
No green procurement, social, or innovation focus.

Styrkor

Comprehensive documentation with clear requirements.
Legal compliance with national procurement acts and reasonable deadlines.
Electronic submission and e-procurement enabled for accessibility.
Clear project description and scope of work.
Objective and transparent evaluation criteria (lowest price).

Potentiella problem

Extremely low estimated value (4,000 EUR) for the scope of design work, potentially deterring qualified bidders.
Inconsistency in evaluation criteria description (relative weighting vs. lowest cost).
Lack of any sustainability, green procurement, or social criteria.
Project duration not explicitly stated in the summary.
Potential for limited competition due to low estimated value.

Rekommendationer

1. Re-evaluate the estimated value to ensure it is realistic and attractive to competent design firms, potentially increasing the budget to foster better competition.
2. Correct the inconsistency in the evaluation criteria description to clearly state 'lowest total cost' across all tender documents and metadata.
3. Consider incorporating sustainability, green procurement, or social responsibility criteria into future tenders, even for design services.

Förhandsgranskning av AI-poäng

Registrera dig för att se fullständiga krav och analyser

Fullständig analys av kvalitetsbetyg
Detaljerad uppdelning av delpoäng
Insikter om styrkor och svagheter
Strategiska rekommendationer

Inget kreditkort krävs • Konfiguration på 2 minuter

Lägg till i pipeline