Behöver du hjälp av en upphandlingsexpert? Se vår tjänst för anbudsförberedelse
Upphandlingar

Fertility service for preservation and use of reproductive tissue for service users who cannot store mature eggs/sperm who are at high/very high risk of infertility - Competitive Process

Stängd

Sista anbudsdag har passerat

Sista anbudsdag för denna upphandling har passerat och inga fler ansökningar accepteras. Informationen nedan sparas för referensändamål.

Bläddra bland aktiva upphandlingar
Sista anbudsdag
Utgånget
20 januari 2026
Avtalsdetaljer
Kategori
Open Procedure
Referens
008220-2026
Värde
£19,504,123
Plats
United Kingdom, Storbritannien
Publicerad
24 augusti 2026
Organisation
CPV-kod
Tidsplan för projektet

Upphandling publicerad

29 januari 2026

Sista dag för frågor

13 januari 2026

Sista anbudsdag

20 januari 2026

KöparinsikterPRO
🔒
Lås upp köparinsikter
Se utgiftsmönster, föredragna procedurer och mer.
Uppgradera till Professional →
Budget
£19,504,123
Varaktighet
Ej angivet
Plats
United Kingdom
Typ
Open Procedure

Ursprunglig beskrivning av upphandling

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (AGCSU), on behalf<br/>of NHS England (referred to as the Authority), is inviting suitably qualified and<br/>experienced providers to respond to this Competitive Process for the provision of a<br/>Fertility service for preservation and use of reproductive tissue for service users who<br/>cannot store mature eggs/sperm who are at high/very high risk of infertility.<br/>* Lot 1 - Hub - (2 providers - 1 provider to cover North East, North West, Yorkshire &<br/>Humber and Midlands NHS Regions and 1 provider to cover East of England, London,<br/>South East and South West NHS Regions)<br/>* Lot 2 - Tissue Establishment - (2 providers - 1 provider to cover North East, North West,<br/>Yorkshire & Humber and Midlands NHS Regions and 1 provider to cover East of England,<br/>London, South East and South West NHS Regions)<br/>* Lot 3 - Fertility & Endocrine Restoration Services (2 providers - 1 provider to cover North<br/>East, North West, Yorkshire & Humber and Midlands NHS Regions and 1 provider to<br/>cover East of England, London, South East and South West NHS Regions)<br/>The contract start date is 1st April 2026 with a service commencement date of no later than1st July 2026.<br/>The contract period is 5 years with Commissioners having the option to extend for up to a<br/>further 58 months.<br/>Please note that the contract value included in II.1.7.1 is the estimated contract value that was included in the contract notice and was based on the total contract period including optional extensions. The values included in the ‘suppliers awarded’ sections of individual notices are the intended contract award values over the initial contract period only and excludes any optional extension periods. All values are inclusive of VAT.

Riskanalys

Riskanalys är ännu inte tillgänglig för detta lands upphandlingar. För närvarande stöds: Estland, Lettland, Litauen, Polen, Frankrike, Storbritannien, Danmark, Nederländerna, Norge och Finland.

Vinnande strategi

Få en AI-driven vinnande strategi anpassad för denna upphandling. Inkluderar poäng för vinstsannolikhet, viktiga möjligheter och utmaningar, rekommenderade fokusområden för anbudet, insikter om konkurrenspositionering och handlingsbara rekommendationer för att maximera dina chanser.

Logga in

Konkurrenter

Uppgradera för att se vilka företag som sannolikt kommer att lämna anbud på denna upphandling, baserat på historisk upphandlingsdata.

Logga in

Krav och kvalifikationer

AI extraherar och organiserar alla krav från upphandlingsdokumenten — obligatoriska kvalifikationer, tekniska specifikationer, finansiella villkor och inlämningsregler — tydligt kategoriserade så att du vet exakt vad som krävs för att lämna anbud.

Logga in

Grundläggande krav

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Dokument

3 dokument tillgängliga med AI-sammanfattningar

OCDS RecordDOC
008220-2026_ocds_record.json

NHS England is seeking qualified and experienced providers for a multi-lot fertility service covering reproductive tissue preservation and use across various NHS regions, with contracts starting April 2026 for 5 years plus extensions.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
008220-2026_ocds_release.json

NHS England is seeking qualified providers for a competitive process to deliver fertility services for reproductive tissue preservation and use across multiple lots and regions, with a contract starting April 2026 for 5 years, extendable.

Official PDF VersionPDF
008220-2026_official.pdf

This document is an F03 Contract Award Notice from NHS England for a competitive process to provide fertility services for reproductive tissue preservation and use for high-risk individuals, structured into three lots, with contracts starting April 2026 for 5 years, extendable.

Förhandsgranskning av dokument

Registrera dig för att se dokumentöversikter och analyser

Kvalitetspoäng

Omfattande kvalitetsanalys av denna upphandling som bedömer juridisk efterlevnad, tydlighet, fullständighet, rättvisa, praktisk genomförbarhet, datakonsistens och hållbarhet på en skala från 0-100 med detaljerad uppdelning och rekommendationer.

Logga in

Lägg till i pipeline