Behöver du hjälp av en upphandlingsexpert? Se vår tjänst för anbudsförberedelse
Upphandlingar

Nr 6557. Kontrollaboratorium för material och produkter som används vid anläggning av vägar och vägkonstruktioner

Öppen
Sista anbudsdag
1669 dagar kvar
27 mars 2031
Avtalsdetaljer
Kategori
Restricted Procedure
Referens
6579897
Värde
€11,600,000
Plats
Vilnius County, Litauen
Publicerad
24 augusti 2026
Organisation
CPV-kod
Tidsplan för projektet

Upphandling publicerad

19 februari 2026

Sista dag för frågor

20 mars 2031

Sista anbudsdag

27 mars 2031

VinstsannolikhetPRO
🔒
Uppgradera till Professional
Se din uppskattade vinstsannolikhet baserat på historisk data.
Uppgradera till Professional →
SektorinsikterPRO
🔒
Lås upp sektorinsikter
Se genomsnittliga vinnande priser, konkurrensnivåer och marknadstrender.
Uppgradera till Professional →
Budget
€11,600,000
Varaktighet
60 månader
Plats
Vilnius County
Typ
Restricted Procedure
63
Kvalitetspoäng/100
Bra
Marknadsjämförelse
Genomsnittligt vinnande pris
€131,412
Genomsnittligt antal anbud
3.9
Konkurrens
Medel
Vinnande små och medelstora företag
98%
2,076 analyserade upphandlingar

Ursprunglig beskrivning av upphandling

No. 6557. Control laboratory materials and products used for the construction of roads and road structures.
Grön upphandling

Kör riskanalys

Identifiera potentiella risker, inkonsekvenser och varningsflaggor i alla upphandlingsdokument. Få en detaljerad riskrapport med allvarlighetsgrader och rekommendationer för åtgärder.

Logga in

Vinnande strategi

AI-driven analys av denna upphandlings krav, möjligheter och utmaningar. Få strategiska insikter för att maximera din vinstsannolikhet.

65%
Uppskattad vinstsannolikhetMåttlig matchning

This tender seeks a 60-month Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for laboratory testing of road construction materials. The strategy focuses on demonstrating robust technical capability, cost-effectiveness, and a commitment to quality assurance, leveraging the lack of specified evaluation criteria to our advantage by proactively defining our value proposition.

Viktiga vinnande budskap

Uncompromising Quality and Reliability in Road Material Testing

Cost-Effective and Efficient Laboratory Solutions for Infrastructure Durability

Commitment to Sustainable Practices in Road Construction Support

Viktiga möjligheter
The absence of specified evaluation criteria allows the bidder to define and emphasize their unique strengths and value proposition.
The Green Procurement requirement presents an opportunity to differentiate by detailing sustainable laboratory practices and their positive environmental impact.
The multi-lot nature of the DPS (implied by Document 3) allows for specialization and focused service offerings.
Viktiga utmaningar
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely to the Contracting Authority's priorities.

Proactively define and articulate the most relevant evaluation factors (e.g., technical expertise, quality assurance, cost-effectiveness, sustainability) and demonstrate superior performance in these areas within the bid proposal.

High competition is likely given the estimated value and the nature of the service, even with unspecified eligibility.

Focus on clear differentiation through technical excellence, robust quality management, and demonstrable cost efficiency. Highlight any unique accreditations or specialized testing capabilities.

Ensuring full understanding and compliance with the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) framework, as described in Document 1.

Thoroughly review Document 1, paying close attention to the conditions for establishing and operating within the DPS. Seek clarification from the Contracting Authority if any aspects are unclear.

Idealisk anbudsprofil
An established, accredited laboratory with proven experience in materials testing for civil engineering and infrastructure projects, particularly roads. The ideal bidder possesses a strong quality management system (e.g., ISO 17025 accreditation), efficient operational processes, and a clear understanding of Lithuanian road construction standards and materials.
Viktiga krav
Ability to provide control laboratory services for materials and products used in the construction of roads and road structures.
Establishment of a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for laboratory testing services.
Compliance with Green Procurement principles.
Submission by the deadline of 2031-03-27 09:00:00.
Viktiga utmärkande faktorer
Demonstrable ISO 17025 accreditation and a robust Quality Management System.
Proven track record in testing materials specific to Lithuanian road construction standards.
Innovative approaches to laboratory efficiency and turnaround times.
Quantifiable commitments to environmental sustainability in laboratory operations.
Möjligheter till socialt värde
Commitment to employing and training local workforce, particularly in specialized laboratory roles, contributing to skills development within the region (LT011).
Fokusområden för anbudet
Technical Capability

Provide detailed evidence of experience in testing a comprehensive range of road construction materials (as implied by Document 3). Highlight specific accreditations (e.g., ISO 17025), qualified personnel, and advanced laboratory equipment. Emphasize a strong quality assurance framework.

Cost-Effectiveness

Present a competitive pricing structure that reflects efficiency and value. Detail cost-saving measures or optimized processes that benefit the Contracting Authority over the 60-month duration. Consider offering tiered pricing or volume discounts.

Green Procurement

Outline specific initiatives for reducing environmental impact within laboratory operations, such as waste reduction, energy efficiency, and responsible chemical management. Quantify the benefits of these initiatives where possible.

Rekommendationer6
Thoroughly Analyze DPS Framework
KritisktHög ansträngning

Deeply understand the conditions for establishing and operating within the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as detailed in Document 1. Ensure all submission requirements and operational protocols for the DPS are meticulously followed.

Ensures compliance and eligibility for participation in the DPS.
Proactively Define Value Proposition
KritisktMedel ansträngning

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, proactively articulate the bidder's key strengths and value proposition, focusing on technical excellence, quality assurance, cost-effectiveness, and sustainability. Frame these as the most logical and beneficial criteria for AB Via Lietuva.

Maximizes the perceived value of the bid and guides the evaluation.
Highlight Accreditation and Expertise
HögMedel ansträngning

Emphasize ISO 17025 accreditation and specific expertise in testing materials relevant to Lithuanian road construction standards. Showcase a proven track record with detailed case studies or references.

Establishes credibility and technical superiority.
Integrate Local Employment Commitment
MedelLåg ansträngning

Include a specific commitment to local employment and skills development within the LT011 region as part of the social value offering.

Addresses potential unstated social value expectations and enhances community engagement.
Develop Detailed Green Procurement Plan
HögMedel ansträngning

Create a concrete plan outlining specific, measurable, achievable, relevant, and time-bound (SMART) initiatives for sustainable laboratory operations, aligning with Green Procurement principles.

Demonstrates commitment to sustainability and meets tender requirements.
Seek Clarification on Unspecified Requirements
HögLåg ansträngning

If any aspects of the tender documents (especially regarding eligibility, financial requirements, or evaluation criteria) remain unclear after initial review, proactively seek clarification from AB Via Lietuva well in advance of the submission deadline.

Prevents potential disqualification due to misunderstanding or non-compliance.
Konkurrenspositionering
Position the bid as the most reliable and technically proficient partner for AB Via Lietuva, offering unparalleled quality assurance and a deep understanding of road construction material requirements. Emphasize cost-efficiency derived from optimized processes and a commitment to long-term value over the 60-month contract.

Konkurrenter

Uppgradera för att se vilka företag som sannolikt kommer att lämna anbud på denna upphandling, baserat på historisk upphandlingsdata.

Logga in

Krav och kvalifikationer

5 krav inom 5 kategorier

Inlämning (1)
Obligatorisk (1)
Regelefterlevnad (1)
Teknisk (1)
Ekonomisk (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--Proposals must be submitted by 2031-03-27 09:00:00.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Not specified.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Not specified.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Ability to provide control laboratory services for materials and products used in the construction of roads and road structures.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--Not specified.

Förhandsgranskning av krav

Registrera dig för att se fullständiga krav och analyser

Dokument

2 dokument tillgängliga med AI-sammanfattningar

Pirkimo dokumentai_6557ZIP
DPS_sukurimo_salygos_6557.7z

This document contains the conditions for establishing a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for laboratory testing services of materials and products used in road and road structure construction, including definitions, general provisions, and a breakdown of service categories.

NoticePDF
Notice_6579897.pdf

This document contains a tender notice from AB Via Lietuva for laboratory services to perform control tests on materials and products used in the construction of roads and road structures in Lithuania, divided into multiple lots.

Förhandsgranskning av dokument

Registrera dig för att se dokumentöversikter och analyser

63
Bra

Upphandlingskvalitetspoäng

This tender establishes a Dynamic Purchasing System for laboratory services, demonstrating good basic structure and compliance with EU procurement procedures. However, the provided summary lacks critical details regarding specific requirements and evaluation criteria, which could hinder clarity and fairness for potential bidders.

Poängfördelning

Regelefterlevnad75/100

The tender correctly identifies the restricted procedure under EU Directive 2014/24/ES and uses an appropriate CPV code. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The 'Missing reveal date' and the lack of specific detail in the AI-extracted requirements (even if present in full documents) slightly reduce the score. The 'Over Sum Limit: No' is inconsistent with the EU directive code and value.

Missing reveal date
"Over Sum Limit: No" inconsistency with EU directive and value
Tydlighet50/100

While the overall purpose and the DPS nature are clear, the AI-extracted requirements are explicitly noted as lacking specific details, requiring bidders to consult full documents. Crucially, evaluation criteria are not specified in the provided information, which is a significant clarity issue.

AI-extracted requirements lack specific details
No evaluation criteria specified
Fullständighet60/100

Basic information, value, duration, and documents are present. However, the provided summary is incomplete regarding the specific details of eligibility, technical, and financial requirements, and explicitly lacks evaluation criteria.

Specific details for requirements (eligibility, technical, financial) are missing from the summary
No evaluation criteria specified
Rättvisa65/100

The tender benefits from E-Procurement and being 'Divided into Parts,' promoting broader access. The value is disclosed. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria significantly impacts transparency and fairness, making it difficult for bidders to understand how they will be assessed.

No evaluation criteria specified
Praktisk genomförbarhet70/100

Electronic submission is supported, which is a key practical advantage. The duration is clearly specified. The lack of a specific contract start date is inherent to a DPS and not a flaw.

Document URL not explicitly provided in the summary
Datakonsistens80/100

Most key fields are populated, and dates are logical for a DPS. The 'Over Sum Limit: No' is a minor inconsistency given the EU directive and value. The 'Liable Person' field is empty, and the reveal date is missing.

"Over Sum Limit: No" inconsistency
Empty "Liable Person" field
Hållbarhet20/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus in the provided information or automated checks.

No green, social, or innovation criteria mentioned

Styrkor

Clear identification of procedure type (Restricted, 2014/24/ES) and DPS nature
Estimated value disclosed and E-Procurement enabled
Tender is "Divided into Parts," promoting competition
Appropriate CPV code and NUTS code provided
Long submission deadline for DPS entry

Potentiella problem

Lack of specific details for eligibility, technical, and financial requirements in the provided summary
Absence of specified evaluation criteria
No explicit mention of green, social, or innovation aspects
"Missing reveal date" and empty "Liable Person" field
Inconsistency regarding "Over Sum Limit: No" given the EU directive and value

Rekommendationer

1. Ensure all specific requirements (eligibility, technical, financial) and detailed evaluation criteria are clearly articulated in the full tender documents and easily accessible.
2. Consider integrating green, social, and innovation procurement criteria to enhance sustainability.
3. Populate all administrative fields, including the reveal date and liable person, for full transparency.

Förhandsgranskning av AI-poäng

Registrera dig för att se fullständiga krav och analyser

Fullständig analys av kvalitetsbetyg
Detaljerad uppdelning av delpoäng
Insikter om styrkor och svagheter
Strategiska rekommendationer

Inget kreditkort krävs • Konfiguration på 2 minuter

Lägg till i pipeline