Behöver du hjälp av en upphandlingsexpert? Se vår tjänst för anbudsförberedelse
Upphandlingar

Maintenance and cleaning of ditches along provincial roads administered by the Provincial Road Administration in Zielona Góra – Provincial Road District in Kożuchów

Stängd

Sista anbudsdag har passerat

Sista anbudsdag för denna upphandling har passerat och inga fler ansökningar accepteras. Informationen nedan sparas för referensändamål.

Bläddra bland aktiva upphandlingar
Sista anbudsdag
Utgånget
10 april 2026
Avtalsdetaljer
Kategori
Byggnation
Referens
2026/BZP 00167377/01
Värde
Ej angivet
Plats
Lubuskie, Polen
Publicerad
26 augusti 2026
CPV-kod
Tidsplan för projektet

Upphandling publicerad

23 mars 2026

Sista dag för frågor

3 april 2026

Sista anbudsdag

10 april 2026

VinstsannolikhetPRO
🔒
Uppgradera till Professional
Se din uppskattade vinstsannolikhet baserat på historisk data.
Uppgradera till Professional →
SektorinsikterPRO
🔒
Lås upp sektorinsikter
Se genomsnittliga vinnande priser, konkurrensnivåer och marknadstrender.
Uppgradera till Professional →
Budget
Ej angivet
Varaktighet
Ej angivet
Plats
Lubuskie
Typ
Byggnation
75
Kvalitetspoäng/100
Bra
Marknadsjämförelse
Genomsnittligt vinnande pris
€12,641,706
Genomsnittligt antal anbud
0.1
Konkurrens
Låg
Vinnande små och medelstora företag
86%
133,693 analyserade upphandlingar

Ursprunglig beskrivning av upphandling

Maintenance and cleaning of ditches along provincial roads administered by the Provincial Road Administration in Zielona Góra – Provincial Road District in Kożuchów

Kör riskanalys

Identifiera potentiella risker, inkonsekvenser och varningsflaggor i alla upphandlingsdokument. Få en detaljerad riskrapport med allvarlighetsgrader och rekommendationer för åtgärder.

Logga in

Vinnande strategi

AI-driven analys av denna upphandlings krav, möjligheter och utmaningar. Få strategiska insikter för att maximera din vinstsannolikhet.

65%
Uppskattad vinstsannolikhetMåttlig matchning

This tender focuses on essential road maintenance, specifically ditch cleaning and reconstruction. A winning bid will emphasize operational efficiency, cost-effectiveness, and a clear understanding of the technical specifications. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a strong technical proposal demonstrating capability and a competitive price will be paramount.

Viktiga vinnande budskap

Reliable and Efficient Ditch Management for Enhanced Road Safety and Drainage.

Cost-Effective Solutions with Proven Technical Expertise.

Commitment to Quality Workmanship and Environmental Responsibility.

Viktiga möjligheter
The tender outlines multiple scenarios for ditch work (varying silt depth, removal vs. spreading). Bidders can differentiate by offering optimized approaches for each scenario, potentially leading to cost savings.
The absence of explicit evaluation criteria suggests that a strong, well-defined technical proposal and a competitive price will be the primary drivers of success.
The location (PL432, Zielona Góra - Kożuchów) suggests local or regional bidders may have logistical advantages and a better understanding of local conditions.
Viktiga utmaningar
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely to the contracting authority's priorities.

Focus on demonstrating comprehensive technical capability, cost-competitiveness, and adherence to all stated requirements. Assume a balanced weighting between technical merit and price.

The estimated value and duration are not disclosed, making it harder to gauge the scale and profitability of the contract.

Conduct thorough market research to estimate typical contract values for similar works in the region. Prepare a flexible pricing model that can adapt to potential scale variations.

No explicit mention of Green Procurement or Social Aspects, which might limit opportunities for differentiation in these areas.

While not explicitly required, subtly integrating sustainability into operational plans (e.g., efficient fuel use, waste minimization) can still be a positive signal and may be implicitly valued.

Idealisk anbudsprofil
A medium-sized construction or environmental services company with proven experience in civil engineering works, specifically earthworks, vegetation management, and waste disposal. The ideal bidder will possess the necessary specialized equipment for ditch profiling and silt removal, a skilled workforce, and a robust health and safety record. Experience working with public sector clients in Poland, particularly road authorities, would be advantageous.
Viktiga krav
Technical capability to perform various ditch reconstruction and maintenance tasks, including earthworks removal and spreading, mowing, bush cutting, and profiling.
Ability to manage and dispose of excavated material (silt) to the contractor's landfill or spread it on adjacent land as specified.
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (though not detailed, standard practice applies).
Submission of required declarations and commitments (Załączniki edytowalne do SWZ.docx).
Viktiga utmärkande faktorer
Demonstrated efficiency in silt removal and disposal processes, potentially through specialized equipment or optimized logistics.
A clear and detailed methodology for profiling slopes and ditch bottoms to meet precise gradient requirements.
Proactive approach to site assessment and planning, showcasing an understanding of potential challenges specific to the Kożuchów region.
A highly competitive and transparent pricing structure that clearly outlines cost components for different service levels.
Möjligheter till socialt värde
While not explicitly required, consider a commitment to local employment or training opportunities within the bid, framing it as a contribution to the regional economy. This can be a subtle differentiator.
Fokusområden för anbudet
Technical Capability

Provide detailed descriptions of equipment, methodologies, and personnel qualifications for each of the six technical scenarios. Emphasize experience in similar projects. Use clear diagrams or case studies if possible.

Price

Develop a highly competitive pricing strategy. Analyze costs meticulously and aim for a price that is attractive but sustainable. Consider offering tiered pricing for different service levels if applicable.

Compliance

Ensure all mandatory requirements and submission formats are met precisely. Double-check all declarations and forms for accuracy and completeness.

Rekommendationer6
Thoroughly Analyze Technical Scenarios
KritisktHög ansträngning

Develop distinct, optimized operational plans and pricing for each of the six technical scenarios outlined in the requirements. This demonstrates a deep understanding and preparedness for all potential contract variations.

Increases the perceived capability and efficiency of the bidder, potentially leading to a more competitive price for specific tasks.
Develop a Competitive Pricing Model
KritisktHög ansträngning

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, focus on creating a highly competitive and transparent pricing structure. Conduct a detailed cost analysis to ensure profitability while remaining attractive to the contracting authority.

Directly influences the likelihood of winning, especially if price is a significant, albeit unstated, factor.
Highlight Specialized Equipment and Expertise
HögMedel ansträngning

Showcase any specialized equipment (e.g., for precise profiling, efficient silt removal) and the expertise of the team in executing these specific types of civil engineering works. Include details on certifications and training.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to deliver high-quality results efficiently and safely.
Proactive Site Familiarization (If Permitted)
HögMedel ansträngning

If the tender documents allow for site visits or if the bidder has prior knowledge of the area, leverage this to identify potential challenges and opportunities. This can inform the operational plan and pricing.

Allows for a more realistic and robust bid, demonstrating foresight and reducing potential risks during execution.
Address Unspecified Evaluation Criteria
MedelMedel ansträngning

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume a balanced approach. Ensure the bid is strong in both technical merit (demonstrating capability across all scenarios) and price competitiveness. Include a clear executive summary that highlights key strengths.

Maximizes the chances of meeting the contracting authority's unstated priorities.
Incorporate Subtle Local Economic Contributions
LågLåg ansträngning

While not a requirement, consider mentioning a commitment to utilizing local suppliers or employing local labor where feasible. Frame this as a benefit to the regional economy, aligning with public sector objectives.

Can provide a minor positive impression and differentiate from competitors who do not consider this.
Konkurrenspositionering
Position the bid as the most technically proficient and operationally efficient solution for ditch maintenance and reconstruction in the Kożuchów region. Emphasize a proven track record in similar civil engineering projects and a commitment to delivering value for money.

Konkurrenter

Uppgradera för att se vilka företag som sannolikt kommer att lämna anbud på denna upphandling, baserat på historisk upphandlingsdata.

Logga in

Krav och kvalifikationer

10 krav inom 5 kategorier

Inlämning (1)
Obligatorisk (1)
Regelefterlevnad (1)
Teknisk (6)
Ekonomisk (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS6
--Reconstruction of the ditch with earthworks removal to the contractor's landfill (including mowing and cutting bushes, profiling slopes and ditch bottom to the required gradient).
--Reconstruction of the ditch (without earthworks removal) including mowing and cutting bushes, spreading excavated material, and profiling slopes and ditch bottom to the required gradient.
--Ditch maintenance including mowing and cutting bushes with a silt depth of 20cm and removal to the contractor's landfill. Profiling of the ditch bottom and slopes.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.

Förhandsgranskning av krav

Registrera dig för att se fullständiga krav och analyser

Dokument

4 dokument tillgängliga med AI-sammanfattningar

Notice PDFPDF
08de88df-bfc9-9de7-056e-e50001aa9e1d.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the maintenance and cleaning of ditches along provincial roads administered by the Provincial Road Authority in Zielona Góra.

Specyfikacja Techniczna.pdfPDF
Specyfikacja Techniczna.pdf

This document contains detailed technical specifications for the maintenance and cleaning of ditches along provincial roads administered by the Provincial Road Management in Zielona Góra – Road Management Unit in Kożuchów.

SWZ_25.pdfPDF
SWZ_25.pdf

This document contains the specifications for a public tender regarding the maintenance and cleaning of ditches along provincial roads managed by the Provincial Road Authority in Zielona Góra.

Załączniki edytowalne do SWZ.docxDOC
Załączniki edytowalne do SWZ.docx

This document contains several templates for bidders to submit declarations and commitments, including statements of non-exclusion, resource commitments, and declarations for joint bidders, related to the maintenance and cleaning of ditches along provincial roads.

Förhandsgranskning av dokument

Registrera dig för att se dokumentöversikter och analyser

75
Bra

Upphandlingskvalitetspoäng

This tender for ditch maintenance and cleaning is generally well-structured, with clear technical requirements and available documentation. However, the absence of disclosed financial value and explicit evaluation criteria presents moderate concerns regarding completeness and fairness.

Poängfördelning

Regelefterlevnad75/100

The tender exhibits good legal compliance, with a clear CPV code, NUTS code, and location information. The procedure type is not specified but no issues are flagged. The submission deadline appears reasonable given the nature of the work. The main issue is the lack of specified evaluation criteria, which is a common requirement for transparency in public procurement.

Missing evaluation criteria
Tydlighet80/100

The description of services is detailed, outlining various scenarios for ditch reconstruction and maintenance, including specific depths of silt and whether material removal is required. The AI-extracted technical capabilities further elaborate on these tasks. The availability of technical specifications documents enhances clarity.

Fullständighet70/100

Basic information such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are present. However, the estimated value of the contract is not disclosed, and there is no information on the contract duration or financing. The AI-extracted requirements for financial and submission aspects are also missing, indicating a lack of detailed instructions in these areas.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Rättvisa85/100

The tender is marked as E-Procurement and divided into parts, which promotes accessibility. All documents appear to be accessible. The main concern regarding fairness is the lack of disclosed evaluation criteria, which can prevent bidders from understanding how their proposals will be assessed. The technical requirements are descriptive and do not appear to be tailored to specific companies.

Missing evaluation criteria
Praktisk genomförbarhet65/100

The tender is flagged as E-Procurement, which is positive. However, the AI analysis indicates 'No e-submission,' which contradicts the E-Procurement characteristic and needs clarification. The absence of a contract start date and financing details also impacts practicality for potential bidders. The deadline, while present, may be considered short given the scope. A URL for the full document set is not explicitly provided in the basic information.

No e-submission (contradicts E-Procurement characteristic)
Missing contract start date
Datakonsistens90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, deadline, and CPV code are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided (publication and deadline) are logically ordered. The NUTS code is present and relevant.

Hållbarhet50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided tender information. This indicates a lack of focus on sustainability criteria, which is becoming increasingly important in public procurement.

No green procurement mentioned
No social criteria mentioned

Styrkor

Detailed technical requirements for services
Availability of multiple relevant documents (technical specs, forms)
E-Procurement characteristic indicated
Clear CPV code and location information

Potentiella problem

Estimated contract value not disclosed
Evaluation criteria not specified
Lack of information on contract duration and financing
Potential contradiction regarding e-submission

Rekommendationer

1. Disclose the estimated contract value to allow for better bidder assessment.
2. Publish clear evaluation criteria for transparency and fairness.
3. Clarify the e-submission process and ensure a URL for full document access is readily available.

Förhandsgranskning av AI-poäng

Registrera dig för att se fullständiga krav och analyser

Fullständig analys av kvalitetsbetyg
Detaljerad uppdelning av delpoäng
Insikter om styrkor och svagheter
Strategiska rekommendationer

Inget kreditkort krävs • Konfiguration på 2 minuter

Lägg till i pipeline