Trenger du hjelp fra en anbudsekspert? Se vår anbudsforberedelsestjeneste
Anbud

Reconstruction of municipal roads: Czerwonego Krzyża street (102373L), Staropijarska street (102492L), Kościelna street (102413L) in the town of Łuków

Lukket

Fristen for innlevering er utløpt

Fristen for innlevering av dette anbudet er utløpt og aksepterer ikke lenger søknader. Informasjonen nedenfor beholdes for referanseformål.

Se aktive anbud
Frist
Utløpt
10. april 2026
Kontraktsdetaljer
Kategori
Bygg og anlegg
Referanse
2026/BZP 00166492/01
Verdi
Ikke oppgitt
Sted
Lubelskie, Polen
Publisert
25. august 2026
Organisasjon
CPV-kode
Prosjektets tidslinje

Anbud publisert

23. mars 2026

Frist for spørsmål

3. april 2026

Frist for innlevering

10. april 2026

VinnersjansePRO
🔒
Oppgrader til Professional
Se din estimerte vinnersjanse basert på historiske data.
Oppgrader til Professional →
KjøperinnsiktPRO
🔒
Lås opp kjøperinnsikt
Se forbruksmønstre, foretrukne prosedyrer og mer.
Oppgrader til Professional →
SektorinnsiktPRO
🔒
Lås opp sektorinnsikt
Se gjennomsnittlige vinnerpriser, konkurransenivåer og markedstrender.
Oppgrader til Professional →
Budsjett
Ikke oppgitt
Varighet
Ikke spesifisert
Sted
Lubelskie
Type
Bygg og anlegg
75
Kvalitetsscore/100
God
Markedsbenchmark
Gj.snittlig vinnerpris
€12,641,706
Gj.snittlig antall tilbud
0.1
Konkurranse
Lav
SMB-vinnere
86%
133,693 analyserte anbud

Opprinnelig anbudsbeskrivelse

Reconstruction of municipal roads: Czerwonego Krzyża street (102373L), Staropijarska street (102492L), Kościelna street (102413L) in the town of Łuków

Kjør risikoanalyse

Identifiser potensielle risikoer, inkonsekvenser og varsellamper i alle anbudsunderlag. Få en detaljert risikorapport med alvorlighetsgrader og anbefalinger for risikoreduserende tiltak.

Logg inn

Vinnstrategi

AI-drevet analyse av dette anbudets krav, muligheter og utfordringer. Få strategiske innsikter for å maksimere vinnersjansene dine.

65%
Estimert vinnersjanseModerat match

This tender for municipal road reconstruction in Łuków presents a straightforward opportunity for experienced civil engineering firms. The primary evaluation criterion appears to be price, with limited emphasis on qualitative factors. Success hinges on a competitive price, meticulous adherence to submission requirements, and demonstrating robust technical capability, even if not explicitly detailed in the provided snippets.

Viktigste vinnermeldinger

Delivering high-quality road reconstruction on time and within budget.

Proven expertise in municipal infrastructure projects.

Commitment to efficient and reliable execution.

Sentrale muligheter
The absence of specified technical capability, financial, or eligibility requirements in the provided snippets suggests a potential for less stringent pre-qualification, allowing a wider range of bidders. However, this also means the contracting authority may have these requirements in the full SWZ (Specification of the Contract Award Procedure).
The tender explicitly mentions 'Cena' (Price) as an evaluation criterion, indicating that a competitive price will be a significant factor in winning.
The tender is for municipal road reconstruction, a common type of project where established contractors can leverage existing experience and supply chains for cost efficiencies.
Sentrale utfordringer
Lack of detailed evaluation criteria beyond price. The 'Kryterium jakościowe - inne' (Qualitative criterion - other) with 'Termin gwarancji' (Warranty period) is mentioned but without weighting or specific requirements.

Thoroughly review the full SWZ document for any unextracted qualitative criteria. If warranty period is the only qualitative factor, offer a competitive warranty period that is sustainable for the business and aligns with industry best practices, without over-promising.

The absence of explicit requirements for 'Green Procurement' or 'Social Aspects' in the tender summary might lead bidders to overlook these areas, potentially missing an opportunity to differentiate if the full SWZ does contain subtle expectations or if the contracting authority has unstated preferences.

While not explicitly required, consider incorporating sustainable practices (e.g., waste reduction, efficient material use) and local employment commitments into the bid where feasible and cost-effective. This can be framed as good practice and operational efficiency.

The submission deadline is in the distant future (2026-04-10), which can lead to complacency or a lack of focus from potential bidders. This also means the tender documents could be updated or amended.

Mark this tender in your pipeline for regular review. Assign responsibility for monitoring any amendments or clarifications issued by the contracting authority. Begin preliminary planning and resource allocation well in advance to ensure a well-prepared bid closer to the deadline.

Ideell leverandørprofil
An experienced civil engineering contractor with a proven track record in municipal road construction and reconstruction projects in Poland. The ideal bidder will have strong financial standing, efficient project management capabilities, and a competitive cost structure. Familiarity with Polish public procurement law and local regulations is essential.
Sentrale krav
Submission of all required documents and declarations in the correct format and by the deadline.
Demonstration of capability to execute road reconstruction works (implied by tender type).
Competitive pricing.
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (as per Polish Public Procurement Law).
Accurate completion of the offer form, including identification of the contractor and any subcontractors.
Submission of the 'Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ oświadczenie roboty.docx' if bidding as a consortium.
Submission of the 'Załącznik nr 10 do SWZ oświadczenie o aktualności.docx' upon request.
Viktigste differensiatorer
A highly competitive price that demonstrates cost-efficiency and value for money.
A clear and concise offer that meticulously addresses all (known and anticipated) requirements.
Demonstrating a strong understanding of local context and potential challenges in Łuków.
Offering a warranty period that exceeds the minimum expectation (if specified) without significantly impacting cost.
Muligheter for samfunnsverdi
Commit to employing local labor from the Łuków region for a specified percentage of the workforce, contributing to the local economy and community development. (Even if not explicitly requested, this can be a subtle differentiator).
Fokusområder for anbud
PriceHigh (implied)

Develop a cost-effective bid by optimizing resource allocation, material sourcing, and project management. Conduct thorough cost analysis to ensure competitiveness while maintaining profitability. Benchmark against similar projects if possible.

Warranty Period (Qualitative)Medium (implied)

Offer a warranty period that is competitive and sustainable. If the full SWZ provides specific requirements or weighting, tailor the offer accordingly. Ensure the proposed warranty is supported by the company's operational capacity and quality control processes.

Anbefalinger6
Obtain and thoroughly review the full SWZ document.
KritiskMiddels arbeid

The provided snippets are incomplete. It is imperative to obtain the complete Specification of the Contract Award Procedure (SWZ) to understand all mandatory requirements, eligibility criteria, technical capabilities, financial standing, detailed evaluation criteria (including weighting), and any specific clauses related to social value or sustainability that may not have been flagged.

Ensures full compliance and identifies all critical success factors.
Develop a highly competitive pricing strategy.
KritiskMye arbeid

Given that 'Price' is explicitly listed as an evaluation criterion, a competitive price is paramount. Conduct a detailed cost breakdown, considering all direct and indirect costs, overheads, and a reasonable profit margin. Explore opportunities for cost savings through efficient planning, material procurement, and subcontractor selection.

Significantly increases the likelihood of winning the tender.
Prepare a clear and concise offer, meticulously addressing all requirements.
HøyMiddels arbeid

A well-organized and easy-to-understand bid demonstrates professionalism and attention to detail. Ensure all sections are completed accurately, all requested documents are attached, and the language is clear and professional. Highlight relevant past experience and capabilities.

Reduces the risk of disqualification due to administrative errors and leaves a positive impression on the evaluator.
Clarify any ambiguities with the Contracting Authority.
HøyLite arbeid

If, after reviewing the full SWZ, any requirements or evaluation criteria remain unclear, proactively submit clarification requests to the Contracting Authority well before the deadline. This demonstrates engagement and ensures a correct understanding of expectations.

Prevents misinterpretations and ensures the bid meets the authority's expectations.
Monitor for tender amendments and updates.
MediumLite arbeid

Given the long submission deadline, the tender documents may be updated or amended. Regularly check the relevant procurement portal for any new information, clarifications, or modifications issued by Miasto Łuków. Ensure your bid is based on the latest version of the tender documents.

Prevents bidding on outdated or incorrect tender requirements.
Consider incorporating subtle social value commitments.
LavLite arbeid

Although not explicitly required, consider how to subtly integrate elements of social value, such as local employment or sustainable material sourcing, into the bid proposal. This can be framed as operational efficiency or community engagement, potentially adding value without significant cost increases.

May provide a slight edge if the contracting authority has unstated preferences or for future tenders.
Konkurranseposisjonering
Focus on demonstrating superior value for money through a combination of competitive pricing and efficient, high-quality execution. Highlight past project successes in similar road reconstruction works, emphasizing timely delivery and adherence to budget. If the full SWZ reveals any qualitative aspects, ensure these are addressed with concrete examples and evidence of capability.

Konkurrenter

Oppgrader for å se hvilke selskaper som sannsynligvis vil legge inn tilbud på dette anbudet, basert på historiske anskaffelsesdata.

Logg inn

Krav og kvalifikasjoner

5 krav på tvers av 5 kategorier

Innlevering (1)
Obligatorisk (1)
Overholdelse (1)
Teknisk (1)
Finansiell (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Forhåndsvisning av krav

Registrer deg for å se komplette krav og analyser

Dokumenter

14 dokumenter tilgjengelig med AI-sammendrag

Notice PDFPDF
08de88c7-048c-30fb-056e-e50001aa9981.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the reconstruction of municipal roads in Łuków, Poland, detailing the contracting authority and communication procedures.

Vis
Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdfPDF
Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf

This document contains the Specification of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the reconstruction of municipal roads in Łuków, detailing the scope of works, tender procedure, and bidder requirements.

Vis
Załącznik nr 10 do SWZ oświadczenie o aktualności.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 10 do SWZ oświadczenie o aktualn...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załacznik nr 1 do SWZ opis przedmiotu zamówienia.zipZIP
Załacznik nr 1 do SWZ opis przedmiotu zamówie...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ Projekt umowy.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ Projekt umowy.pdf

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ podgląd oferty.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ podgląd oferty.pdf

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ oświadczenie wykluczenie.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ oświadczenie wykluczeni...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ oświadczenie wykluczenie.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ oświadczenie wykluczeni...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ oświadczenie warunki.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ oświadczenie warunki.do...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ oświadczenie roboty.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ oświadczenie roboty.doc...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ zobowiązanie podmiotu.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ zobowiązanie podmiotu.d...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ wykaz robót.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ wykaz robót.docx

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ wykaz osób.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ wykaz osób.docx

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis
Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de94a3-25bc-59d5-5fad-9500011...

Ingen sammendrag tilgjengelig for dette dokumentet.

Vis

Forhåndsvisning av dokumenter

Registrer deg for å se dokumentoppsummeringer og analyser

75
God

Anbudskvalitetsscore

This tender for municipal road reconstruction in Łuków is generally well-structured with available documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and financial details, impacting completeness and practicality.

Poengfordeling

Juridisk samsvar75/100

The tender adheres to general procurement principles with a clear CPV code and active status. However, the absence of specific evaluation criteria and potential for a short submission deadline (depending on actual document review) are minor concerns.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Klarhet80/100

The tender title and description are clear, and the availability of 13 documents, including the Specification of Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ), suggests a good level of detail. However, the lack of explicit eligibility, technical, and financial requirements in the AI-extracted section indicates these might be buried within the documents.

Fullstendighet70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, reference, organization, and CPV code. The estimated value is not disclosed, and contract duration is missing, which affects the completeness of the financial and timeline information.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Rettferdighet85/100

The tender is marked as E-Procurement, promoting accessibility. All documents are available, and the value is disclosed (though not the specific amount). There are no apparent requirements tailored to specific companies, suggesting a fair process.

Praktisk gjennomførbarhet65/100

The tender utilizes E-Procurement, which is positive. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and financing details are only broadly mentioned as external funding. The contract start date is also missing, impacting the overall practicality for potential bidders.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Missing contract start date
Datakonsistens90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and CPV code are populated. The tender is active with no reported disputes or suspensions, and the dates provided are logical within the context of a tender.

Bærekraft50/100

The tender mentions funding from the 'Rządowy Fundusz Rozwoju Dróg' (Government Road Development Fund), which may imply certain standards, but there are no explicit mentions of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided text.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Styrker

Clear title and description
Active E-Procurement process
Comprehensive set of attached documents
Proper CPV code provided

Bekymringer

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Missing contract duration and start date
Lack of explicit sustainability criteria

Anbefalinger

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly outline the evaluation criteria within the tender documents.
3. Incorporate specific sustainability or social value objectives if applicable.

Forhåndsvisning av AI-score

Registrer deg for å se komplette krav og analyser

Fullstendig analyse av kvalitetsresultat
Detaljert nedbrytning av delresultater
Innsikt i styrker og bekymringer
Strategiske anbefalinger

Ingen kredittkort kreves • Oppsett på 2 minutter

Legg til i pipeline