Hulp van een aanbestedingsexpert nodig? Bekijk onze dienst voor aanbestedingsvoorbereiding
Aanbestedingen

Alternatieve medische diensten van aanbieders (APMS) bij Cranbrook Medical Practice aan NHS Devon Integrated Care Board

Gesloten

Deadline voor indiening verstreken

De deadline voor het indienen van deze aanbesteding is verstreken en er worden geen aanvragen meer geaccepteerd. De onderstaande informatie wordt ter referentie bewaard.

Bekijk actieve aanbestedingen
Deadline
Verlopen
24 augustus 2026
Contractdetails
Categorie
Open Procedure
Referentie
068811-2026
Waarde
£11,516,625
Locatie
Devon, Verenigd Koninkrijk
Gepubliceerd
24 augustus 2026
CPV-code
Projecttijdlijn

Aanbesteding gepubliceerd

21 juli 2026

Deadline voor vragen

17 augustus 2026

Deadline voor inschrijving

24 augustus 2026

Budget
£11,516,625
Looptijd
Niet gespecificeerd
Locatie
Devon
Type
Open Procedure

Originele aanbestedingsbeschrijving

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board and NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board are currently working together in a formal "clustering" arrangement to prepare for their merger into a single new organisation (name to be confirmed) effective from 1st April 2027. NHS Devon Integrated Care Board are seeking to secure a prime provider with the capability and capacity to deliver an Alternative Provider Medical Service at Cranbrook Medical Practice, in line with specified requirements. The latest registered patient list size is 6,481 (June 2026). Cranbrook is a new and growing town in East Devon, located 9 kilometres (5.6 miles) east; north-east of Exeter city centre, just north-west of the village of Rockbeare. Cranbrook currently has around 3,000 residential properties and this is expected to rise to 8,000 by 2035, resulting in a population of circa 20,000. East Devon has some unique demographic statistics that can be used to shape the services of the new health community to meet the needs of the growing population. Devon is the fourth largest county in England, covering 2,534 square miles. The county council area has around 814,440 residents, with a higher proportion of older people than the national average. It is also one of the most sparsely populated counties, with few large settlements and a dispersed rural population. The service will: • Provide Primary Care Medical Services in accordance with the Alternative Medical Services Provider (APMS) contract. • Offer registration to residents living within the practice boundary (see patient registration area within the tender documentation). • Open from 08:00-18:30 Monday to Friday, excluding Bank Holidays. The Contractor will: • Provide GP led primary medical care services to patients residing in the practice registration area and patients registered with the practice as temporary patients according to National Guidance as amended from time to time. • Deliver an integrated and fully supported primary health care team to work in partnership with all other NHS and non-NHS healthcare contractors and stakeholders (including, but not limited to, district nurses, social services, mental health services, acute trusts, UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) etc.) as the GP practice to drive change in the area. This will include participating in any local collaborative models of working such as improved access arrangements and PCNs, NHS Devon Strategic Framework for Primary Care and other strategies that have elements that are relevant to primary care (e.g. mental health). In addition, the Contractor will engage and participate in future local collaborative models of working such as neighbourhood teams as and when they arise. • Participate in the QOF and in the Delivery of Directed Enhanced Services (DES). The current list of Directed Enhanced Services is in section 3.8 of the service specification. It should be noted that these may change from time to time in line with national directions. • The provider will form part of the local Primary Care Network requiring: - o entering into the full Network Agreement o agree data sharing agreements to support the delivery of extended hours o sign up to the Network Contract DES on CQRS Although not forming part of the APMS contract, the Provider will also provide Local Enhanced Services under a standard NHS Standard Contract or other local contracting mechanism for Primary Care services. TUPE is likely to apply. The contract term will be for 10 years with an optional extension of any number of periods up to 5 years. The contract value based on the current patient list size is £767,775 per annum, giving a contract value of £8,271,920 for the initial contract period and £11,516,625 if the full extension period is adopted. The new service will commence on the 1st April 2027. This exercise is being carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.

Risicoanalyse

Risicoanalyse is nog niet beschikbaar voor aanbestedingen uit dit land. Momenteel ondersteund: Estland, Letland, Litouwen, Polen, Frankrijk, VK, Denemarken, Nederland, Noorwegen en Finland.

Winststrategie

Ontvang een AI-gestuurde winnende strategie, afgestemd op deze aanbesteding. Inclusief winstkansscore, belangrijke kansen en uitdagingen, aanbevolen focusgebieden voor de inschrijving, inzichten in concurrentiepositie en actiegerichte aanbevelingen om je kansen te maximaliseren.

Inloggen

Concurrenten

Upgrade om te zien welke bedrijven waarschijnlijk op deze aanbesteding zullen inschrijven, gebaseerd op historische inkoopgegevens.

Inloggen

Vereisten & Kwalificaties

AI extraheert en organiseert alle vereisten uit aanbestedingsdocumenten – verplichte kwalificaties, technische specificaties, financiële voorwaarden en indieningsregels – duidelijk gecategoriseerd zodat je precies weet wat nodig is om in te schrijven.

Inloggen

Basisvereisten

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documenten

3 documenten beschikbaar met AI-samenvattingen

OCDS RecordDOC
068811-2026_ocds_record.json

Geen samenvatting beschikbaar voor dit document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
068811-2026_ocds_release.json

Geen samenvatting beschikbaar voor dit document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
068811-2026_official.pdf

Geen samenvatting beschikbaar voor dit document.

Voorbeeld van documenten

Meld je aan om document samenvattingen en analyse te bekijken

Kwaliteitsscore

Uitgebreide kwaliteitsanalyse van deze aanbesteding, beoordeelt juridische naleving, duidelijkheid, volledigheid, eerlijkheid, praktische uitvoerbaarheid, gegevensconsistentie en duurzaamheid op een schaal van 0-100 met gedetailleerde uitsplitsing en aanbevelingen.

Inloggen

Toevoegen aan pipeline