Vajadzīga iepirkumu eksperta palīdzība? Skati mūsu iepirkumu sagatavošanas pakalpojumu
Atpakaļ uz iepirkumiem

Integrēts dienests pagaidu mājoklim un atbalstam vardarbības ģimenē upuriem Portsmouthā

Slēgts

Iesniegšanas termiņš ir beidzies

Šī iepirkuma iesniegšanas termiņš ir beidzies un pieteikumi vairs netiek pieņemti. Zemāk esošā informācija ir saglabāta uzziņai.

Pārlūkot aktīvos iepirkumus
Termiņš
Beidzies
2026. gada 31. jūlijā
Līguma detaļas
Kategorija
Open Procedure
Atsauce
058722-2026
Vērtība
£6,480,000
Atrašanās vieta
Hampshire and Isle of Wight, Apvienotā Karaliste
Publicēts
2026. gada 24. augustā
Organizācija
CPV kods
Projekta laika skala

Iepirkums publicēts

2026. gada 22. jūnijā

Termiņš jautājumiem

2026. gada 24. jūlijā

Iesniegšanas termiņš

2026. gada 31. jūlijā

Līguma sākuma datums

2027. gada 31. martā

Pircēja analītikaPRO
🔒
Atbloķējiet pircēja analītiku
Skatiet izdevumu modeļus, vēlamās procedūras un vairāk.
Uzlabot uz Profesionālo →
Budžets
£6,480,000
Ilgums
36 mēneši
Atrašanās vieta
Hampshire and Isle of Wight
Tips
Open Procedure

Oriģinālais iepirkuma apraksts

Portsmouth City Council ('the council') is inviting tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to provide an Integrated Domestic Abuse Refuge and Outreach Service for Portsmouth The Council will act as the lead authority and manage the procurement process on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight. This procurement relates to the re-tendering of an existing domestic abuse service delivered within Portsmouth in conjunction with the Hampshire Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC). The new service will deliver two core elements of domestic abuse support: • Refuge Support • Community-Based (Floating) Support Together, these elements will provide a coordinated and trauma‑informed response for victims of domestic abuse, their children, and, where appropriate, perpetrators. The main aims of the service are to: • Provide client‑led practical and emotional support to high‑risk and medium‑risk victims of domestic abuse, enabling them to build the strength, confidence and skills required to move on and rebuild their lives • Provide support for children affected by domestic abuse, including individual and group‑based support where appropriate • Refuge Support will be delivered via Council‑owned properties. This contract relates solely to the delivery of the support service within refuge accommodation and does not cover property management or maintenance functions. • Community Support will be delivered on a floating support basis, providing flexible, outreach‑style support to victims and families tailored to individual risk and need. The initial three year contract is valued at £900,000 per annum. However this is funded from two sources. The Council's contribution of £657,600 per annum is confirmed for the full three-year initial term. The OPCC contribution is currently confirmed for an initial period of one year, pending a formal decision notice; however, it is intended that this funding will continue subject to approval. In the event that OPCC funding is not extended, the contracting authority reserves the right to vary the contract to reflect any resulting reduction in available funding. The total value of the contract is set at a capped amount. Any bids that come in over this amount will be set aside. The contract term will be for 3 years with options to extend in increments to be agreed up to a maximum of 6 years. This procurement timetable is indicative and, while the council does not intend to depart from it, it reserves the right to do so at any time. 1. Contract notice published on FTS - 22/06/26 2. Procurement documents available on In-tend - 22/06/26 3. Deadline for requests for clarification - 17/07/26 (23:59) 4. Tender return deadline - 31/07/26 (12:00) 5. Evaluation of tenders completed - 21/08/26 6. Interviews (if held) w/c 31/08/26 7. Issue Assessment Summaries - 12/10/26 8. Standstill period - 13 - 23/10/26 9. Contract award - 26/10/26 10. Mobilisation - 26/10/26 11. Start of Contract - 01/04/27 The government has announced its decision on Local Government Reorganisation on Wednesday 25th March 2026 that Portsmouth City Council will become part of a larger unitary authority that will cover the areas of Gosport, Fareham and Havant, and include Newlands, Horndean, Clanfield and Rowlands Castle. In the event of reorganisation, contracts will include clauses that allow for the assignment of the contract to successor authorities. Any assignment clause is likely to state any contract may be assigned to any new authority that succeeds the original contracting authority. For further details in respect of LGR see the following link - https://www.portsmouth.gov.uk/services/council-and-democracy/devolution-and-plans-for- local-government-reorganisation/

Risku analīze

Riska analīze vēl nav pieejama šīs valsts iepirkumiem. Pašlaik atbalstīti: Igaunija, Latvija, Lietuva, Polija, Francija, Apvienotā Karaliste, Dānija, Nīderlande, Norvēģija un Somija.

Uzvaras stratēģija

Saņemiet AI izstrādātu uzvarēšanas stratēģiju, kas pielāgota šim iepirkumam. Ietver uzvaras varbūtības vērtējumu, galvenās iespējas un izaicinājumus, ieteicamās piedāvājuma fokusa jomas, konkurences pozicionēšanas ieskatus un praktiskus ieteikumus.

Pieteikties

Konkurenti

Jauniniet, lai redzētu, kuri uzņēmumi, visticamāk, iesniegs piedāvājumu šim iepirkumam, pamatojoties uz vēsturiskajiem iepirkumu datiem.

Pieteikties

Prasības un kvalifikācijas

AI izvelk un sakārto visas prasības no iepirkuma dokumentiem — obligātās kvalifikācijas, tehniskās specifikācijas, finanšu nosacījumus un iesniegšanas noteikumus — skaidri kategorizētus, lai zinātu, kas nepieciešams piedāvājuma iesniegšanai.

Pieteikties

Pamata prasības

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Dokumenti

3 dokumenti pieejami ar AI kopsavilkumiem

OCDS RecordDOC
058722-2026_ocds_record.json

Šim dokumentam nav pieejams kopsavilkums.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
058722-2026_ocds_release.json

Šim dokumentam nav pieejams kopsavilkums.

Official PDF VersionPDF
058722-2026_official.pdf

Šim dokumentam nav pieejams kopsavilkums.

Dokumentu priekšskatījums

Reģistrējieties, lai skatītu dokumentu kopsavilkumus un analīzi

Kvalitātes rādītājs

Visaptveroša šī iepirkuma kvalitātes analīze, vērtējot juridisko atbilstību, skaidrību, pilnīgumu, godīgumu, praktiskumu, datu konsekvenci un ilgtspējību skalā no 0 līdz 100 ar detalizētu sadalījumu un ieteikumiem.

Pieteikties

Pievienot pārvaldībai